|
|
Adler, David A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN New York Trumpet Club 1991 044084746X / 9780440847465 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by John & Alexandra Wallner Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS New York Trumpet Club 1991 0590107720 / 9780590107723 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by John & Alexandra Wallner Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF GEORGE WASHINGTON New York Holiday House 1989 0823407322 / 9780823407323 Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by John & Alexandra Wallner Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Sturdy reinforced library binding (but not ex library copy) . Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Red paper covered boards have a blue cloth spine with gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has a two inch edge worn and wrinkled edge tear. There is some light rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. Overall, a very good+ copy. "George Washington was born on February 22, 1732 in a simple Virginia farmhouse. As a child, he enjoyed learning arithmetic and riding his horse. As a young man, he liked surveying." Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF PASSOVER New York Holiday House 1982 0823404390 / 9780823404391 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Linda Heller Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. White dust jacket has some beginning sunning/darkening to spine & there is some general finger dirt/spots on covers due to porous nature of dust jacket. Shadow of grease pencil price on front cover of dust jacket. Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Adler, David A. MY DOG AND THE GREEN SOCK MYSTERY New York Holiday House 1986 0823405907 / 9780823405909 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Dick Gackenbach Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Yellow paper covered boards have a red cloth spine with black lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. "Andy's green sock, baseball cards and homework are missing. Jennie and My Dog investigate. My Dog gets lost running around the house. She doesn't know a stick from a bone. Can she solve Andy's mystery? Jennie thinks she can." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adler, David A. on Abookisawonderfulthing.com Adler, David A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Adler, David A. on Ahabbooks.com Adler, David A. on Anovelplace.net Adler, David A. on Aziomedia.com Adler, David A. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Adler, David A. on Bookbrothers.net Adler, David A. on Booksbythesea.com Adler, David A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Adler, David A. on Booksofaurora.com Adler, David A. on Booksontheblvd.com Adler, David A. on Booksr4u.net Adler, David A. on Catpurrbooks.com Adler, David A. on Childhoodbooks.com Adler, David A. on Consignbooks.com Adler, David A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Adler, David A. on Cozybookcellar.com Adler, David A. on Cupboardmaker.com Adler, David A. on Curiocornerbooks.com Adler, David A. on Dustjacket.ca Adler, David A. on Edconroybooks.com Adler, David A. on Empirebooksellers.com Adler, David A. on Fiction-addiction.com Adler, David A. on Foxfirebooks.com Adler, David A. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Adler, David A. on Greatlakesbooks.com Adler, David A. on Grendelbooks.com Adler, David A. on Hawkbooks.com Adler, David A. on Horsebooksplus.com Adler, David A. on Jcrawfordbooks.com Adler, David A. on Johnbalebooks.com Adler, David A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
| Adler, David A. on Ladylisabooks.com Adler, David A. on Lincbook.com Adler, David A. on Pagemaster-books.com Adler, David A. on Pennysbooks.com Adler, David A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Adler, David A. on Reading-well.com Adler, David A. on Rebook.us Adler, David A. on Riversedgebooks.com Adler, David A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Adler, David A. on Scifietc.com Adler, David A. on Second-chance-books.com Adler, David A. on Theshelfbookshop.com Adler, David A. on Treasureschristianbooks.com |
|
|