S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Adler, David A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN
New York Trumpet Club 1991 044084746X / 9780440847465 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by John & Alexandra Wallner 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS
New York Trumpet Club 1991 0590107720 / 9780590107723 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by John & Alexandra Wallner 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF GEORGE WASHINGTON
New York Holiday House 1989 0823407322 / 9780823407323 Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by John & Alexandra Wallner 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Sturdy reinforced library binding (but not ex library copy) . Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Red paper covered boards have a blue cloth spine with gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has a two inch edge worn and wrinkled edge tear. There is some light rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. Overall, a very good+ copy. "George Washington was born on February 22, 1732 in a simple Virginia farmhouse. As a child, he enjoyed learning arithmetic and riding his horse. As a young man, he liked surveying." 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adler, David A. A PICTURE BOOK OF PASSOVER
New York Holiday House 1982 0823404390 / 9780823404391 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Linda Heller 
Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. White dust jacket has some beginning sunning/darkening to spine & there is some general finger dirt/spots on covers due to porous nature of dust jacket. Shadow of grease pencil price on front cover of dust jacket. Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adler, David A. MY DOG AND THE GREEN SOCK MYSTERY
New York Holiday House 1986 0823405907 / 9780823405909 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Dick Gackenbach 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Yellow paper covered boards have a red cloth spine with black lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. "Andy's green sock, baseball cards and homework are missing. Jennie and My Dog investigate. My Dog gets lost running around the house. She doesn't know a stick from a bone. Can she solve Andy's mystery? Jennie thinks she can." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adler, David A. on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Adler, David A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Ahabbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Anovelplace.net
Adler, David A. on Aziomedia.com
Adler, David A. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Adler, David A. on Bookbrothers.net
Adler, David A. on Booksbythesea.com
Adler, David A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Adler, David A. on Booksofaurora.com
Adler, David A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Adler, David A. on Booksr4u.net
Adler, David A. on Catpurrbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Childhoodbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Consignbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Adler, David A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Adler, David A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Adler, David A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Dustjacket.ca
Adler, David A. on Edconroybooks.com
Adler, David A. on Empirebooksellers.com
Adler, David A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Adler, David A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Greatlakesbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Grendelbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Hawkbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Horsebooksplus.com
Adler, David A. on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Adler, David A. on Ladylisabooks.com
Adler, David A. on Lincbook.com
Adler, David A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Adler, David A. on Pennysbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Reading-well.com
Adler, David A. on Rebook.us
Adler, David A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Adler, David A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Adler, David A. on Scifietc.com
Adler, David A. on Second-chance-books.com
Adler, David A. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Adler, David A. on Treasureschristianbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com