S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rey, H. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rey, H. A. CURIOUS GEORGE
Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1980 039515023X / 9780395150238 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by H. A. Rey 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are a couple of light creases to book covers (one at top front corner and another larger one to top rear corner. Text pages clean & bright. Rear endpaper has one small finger smudge with a matching smudge to inside rear cover. Overall, a very good copy. --This is George. He lived in Africa. He was a good little monkey and always very curious--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rey, H. A. CURIOUS GEORGE AND THE BUNNY
Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1998 0395899222 / 9780395899229 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by H. A. Rey 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers & pages. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --This is George. George is a good little monkey and always very curious. One day George found a little house. Inside was a Mother Bunny and all her baby bunnies--. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rey, H. A. CURIOUS GEORGE GETS A MEDAL
Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1985 0395185599 / 9780395185599 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by H. A. Rey 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Spine of book has a bit of light sunning. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's gift inscription on title page. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rey, Margret & H. A. CURIOUS GEORGE GOES TO A COSTUME PARTY
Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1986 0395424755 / 9780395424759 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by H. A. Rey 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a tiny bump to bottom front corner of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked on inside front cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rey, Margret & H. A. CURIOUS GEORGE GOES TO A TOY STORE
Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1998 039592331X / 9780395923313 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Vipah Interactive 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covereds boards have red and blue lettering to the front cover and black lettering to the spine of the book. There is one small nick / bump with a crack to the top rear edge of the book cover. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Overall, a very good+ copy. This book is based on the character Curious George which was originally created by Margret & H. A. Rey. "This is George. George was a good little monkey and always very curious. One day George went for a drive with his friend, the man with the yellow hat." 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rey, H. A. CURIOUS GEORGE LEARNS THE ALPHABET
Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1990 0395137187 / 9780395137185 20th Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by H. A. Rey 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. An alphabet book starring the irrepressible Curious George. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rey, H. A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Adventistbooks.org
Rey, H. A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Rey, H. A. on Applebybooks.net
Rey, H. A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Rey, H. A. on Aziomedia.com
Rey, H. A. on Bestbargainbook.com
Rey, H. A. on Bookcollector.net
Rey, H. A. on Booksr4u.net
Rey, H. A. on Boox.ca
Rey, H. A. on Cerebraldeli.com
Rey, H. A. on Childhoodbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Coasbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Rey, H. A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Easychairbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Rey, H. A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Rey, H. A. on Horsebooksplus.com
Rey, H. A. on Jondalbook.com
Rey, H. A. on Kellerbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Lincbook.com
Rey, H. A. on Marchhousebooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rey, H. A. on Moodybooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Orphantreasures.com
Rey, H. A. on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Rey, H. A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Rey, H. A. on Peakirkbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Pistilbooks.net
Rey, H. A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Rey, H. A. on Resourcebooks.net
Rey, H. A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Starrcatbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Thebookquest.com
Rey, H. A. on Thebooksend.com
Rey, H. A. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Rey, H. A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rey, H. A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rey, H. A. on Windyhillbooks.com
Rey, H. A. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com