S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Steele, Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Steele, Allen A KING OF INFINITE SPACE
New York Harper Prism 1997 0061052868 / 9780061052866 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a black paper spine with gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are a mottled grey color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Welcome to Heaven. Here's a mop. It's not that simple, of course. First you have to die. Grunge rock, the mosh pit, bad acid, and an eighteen-wheeler will take care of that. Then you have to survive--. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Steele, Allen THE TRANQUILITY ALTERNATIVE
New York Ace Books 1996 0441002994 / 9780441002993 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Steele, Allen THE TRANQUILITY ALTERNATIVE
New York Ace Hardcover 1996 0441002994 / 9780441002993 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Judith Murello 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Mustard colored paper covered boards have a blue paper spine with gilt lettering. There is some very light, but noticeable bumping to spine ends of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Tranquility Base is a permanent moon installation, civilian-manned and devoted to peaceful scientific research. Its dark side is Teal Falcon, a lunar nuclear base implemented during the Truman and Eisenhower years, six missile silos housing rockets poised to attack--. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steele, Allen on Adventistbooks.org
Steele, Allen on Ahabbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Anovelideabooks.com
Steele, Allen on Bachtobooks.com
Steele, Allen on Beaglebooks.com
Steele, Allen on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Steele, Allen on Bookmarcsonline.com
Steele, Allen on Booksbythesea.com
Steele, Allen on Booksinrockford.com
Steele, Allen on Brickroadbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Brookingsbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Bunkersbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Capricornbooks.ca
Steele, Allen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Cozybookcellar.com
Steele, Allen on Desktopmusic.com
Steele, Allen on Fiction-addiction.com
Steele, Allen on Grendelbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Kathmandubooks.com
Steele, Allen on Kjcactus.com
Steele, Allen on Kovachbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Maydaybooks.com
Steele, Allen on Monarchbooksusa.com
Steele, Allen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Steele, Allen on Mybookstorename.com
Steele, Allen on Oldkidsbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Steele, Allen on Pagemaster-books.com
Steele, Allen on Pbkpalace.com
Steele, Allen on Pforpaperback.com
Steele, Allen on Rileybooks.co.uk
Steele, Allen on Robinsrarebooks.com
Steele, Allen on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Scifietc.com
Steele, Allen on Scififantasybooks.com
Steele, Allen on Seaoceanbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Second-chance-books.com
Steele, Allen on Thebooksend.com
Steele, Allen on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Steele, Allen on Theshelfbookshop.com
Steele, Allen on Withywindlebooks.com
Steele, Allen on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Zephyrusbooks.com
Steele, Allen on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com