|
|
McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough ACORNA'S WORLD The Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl New York Eos 2000 0061050954 / 9780061050954 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards with black paper spine and gilt lettering to spine of book. Bottom front corners of book have some light, but noticeable bumping. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Now, aboard the interplanetary salvage vessel Condor, Acorna is free once more, traveling through space in the company of her good friend, ship's commander Captain Jonas Becker, his gargantuan feline -first mate- Roadkill, and Aari, a proud Linyaari survivor of torture at the hands of the savage, bug-like Khleevi--. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCaffrey, Anne CRYSTAL LINE New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1992 0345379845 / 9780345379849 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with black cloth spine and gilt lettering. There is a very slight slant to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. -- When Killashandra Ree first joined the mysterious Heptite Guild to become a crystal singer, she knew that she would be forever tied to the planet Ballybran. She could leave...but she would always have to come back, drawn like a magnet by the song of crystal that pulsed through her veins. Crystal singing brought ecstasy and pain, near-eternal life...and an increasing loss of memory that bit by bit would erase the parts of that long, long life that lay behind her--. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCaffrey, Anne DECISION AT DOONA New York Ballantine Books 1969 1st Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good This edition is paperback. A PBO (Paperback Original). Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Spine has no creasing or wrinkling. Covers are nice & bright. Text pages clean & bright. All edges stained a darkish orange. Overall, a very good clean copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCaffrey, Anne & Todd McCaffrey DRAGON'S KIN A new Novel of Pern New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 2003 0345461983 / 9780345461988 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Youll Cover Art; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Young Kindan has no expectations other than joining his father in the mines of Camp Natalon, a coal mining settlement struggling to turn a profit far from the great Holds where the presence of dragons and their riders means safety and civilization--. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONDRUMS New york Atheneum 1979 0689306857 / 9780689306853 6th Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Fred Marcellino Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Blue cloth covered boards have white lettering to spine of book. There is a very slight slant to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid off-white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has one small edge tear & there is a bit of beginning edge wear to bottom edge of dust jacket as well. Reverse of dust jacket has two smallish spots of blue discoloration that match a smallish patch of water spotting to rear bottom edge of book. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Piemur was glad for once of his boy soprano because it meant he, of all in the singers at the Harperhall of Pern, had been chosen for the leading role in the dramatic choral work to be presented at Lord Groghe's Gather--. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONDRUMS New york Atheneum 1979 0689306857 / 9780689306853 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Fred Marcellino Cover Art; Second state binding in blue cloth with white lettering to the spine of the book. A Very Good+ to Near Fine copy of the book with a Very Good+ dust jacket. There is a previous owner's inked first name on the front endpaper of the book in neatly scripted pen. The edges of the book covers have some beginning bumping and rubbing. The dust jacket has been price clipped and there is some beginning edge wear and bumping to the corners and spine ends. "Piemur was glad for once of his boy soprano because it meant he, of all in the singers at the Harperhall of Pern, had been chosen for the leading role in the dramatic choral work to be presented at Lord Groghe's Gather." Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCaffrey, Anne PEGASUS IN SPACE A New Novel in the Saga of the Talents New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 2000 0345434668 / 9780345434661 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Bruce Jensen Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Gray paper covered boards have a black paper spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Bottom front spine joint has a small semi-closed edge tear. Reverse of dust jacket has a smallish rectangle of paper lifted where a magnetic anti-theft device has been carefully removed. Overall, a nice bright copy. "For an overpopulated Earth whose resources are strained to the breaking point, there is only one place to look for relief: Straight up. With the successful completion of the Padrugoi Space Station, humanity has at last achieved its first large-scale permanent presence in space. " Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCaffrey, Anne THE COELURA New York Tor Books 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ned Dameron B&W Illustrations; The book covers and contents are in clean, bright condition. Blue paper covered boards have a darker blue cloth spine with gilt lettering. There is a very slight slant to spine of book. The text pages are clean and bright. Endpapers are a mottled tan color. The spine ends and corners of the dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. The dust jacket art is illustrated by Carol Russo. "The lady Caissa, heir of the Ambassador of the Federated Sentient Planets to the world of Demeathorn, had grown up knowing that she owed her sire obedience and unconditional loyalty. She expected to do her duty, even to the extent of entering into a marriage alliance she did not understand with a man she despised. Lady Caissa, beautiful, rich and well-educated, had never learned the great secret of Demeathorn, although she was about to be caught in its unravelling." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wood, Robin & Anne McCaffrey THE PEOPLE OF PERN Norfolk, VA Donning Company 1988 0898656354 / 9780898656350 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Robin Wood Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have light light bumping & rubbing (mostly to bottom spine end of book cover). Light brown leatherette covered boards have gilt lettering to spine and front cover of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Artist Robin Wood met Anne McCaffrey ath the first totally Pern-oriented convention in the U. S., Istacon, held in Atlanta, Georgia in 1984. However, prior to that, Robin had designed and executed portraits of Pern characters for the Mayfair Games board game, Dragonriders of Pern..." Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Abnormalbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Adinfinitumbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Ahabbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Astleybookfarm.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Aucott.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Ayerego.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Booksinbulgaria.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Capricornbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Coasbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Confettibooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Darkwoodonline.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Dking.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Easychairbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Edconroybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Fiction-addiction.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Flyingelfbooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Garrisonhousebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Heirloombookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Hgbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Lamarbookdepot.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Lanesbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Lincbook.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Logonbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Magiccarpetbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Mcdowellsemporium.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Mclaughlinbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Mybookiejoint.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Mysteryandimagination.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Nowandthenbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Pagemaster-books.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Patcat.net McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Pbobooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Pomfretstreetbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Rarebookcellar.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Rarenonfiction.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Reading-well.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Rileybooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Scififantasybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Seaoceanbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Second-chance-books.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Themissingvolume.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Turtlecreekbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Used-and-rare-books.com McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Vintagebooks.com.au McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|