S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rice, Anne (writing as Anne Rampling) BELINDA
New York Arbor House 1986 0877958262 / 9780877958260 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The spine ends of book cover have some light rubbing and some beginning fading. There is a slight ripple to the spine from being read. The bottom front edge of book cover has a very thin strip of yellowing / darkening and some beginning rubbing. The text pages are clean and bright. The rear dust jacket flap joint has one minute rubbed spot. "Jeremy Walker is 44, handsome, refined, and world famous for his lavishly illustrated children's book. He would seem to have it all when he is suddenly seduced by a beautiful and precocious sixteen-year-old runaway named Belinda. Innocent as the little girls he paints, yet passionate as any woman he has ever known, Belinda becomes his elegant muse and lover." 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rampling, Anne (Anne Rice) EXIT TO EDEN
New York Arbor House 1985 087795609X / 9780877956099 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Mel Odom 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Pink paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with pink gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid pink color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. The edges of the dust jacket have some beginning toning (top edges of the dust jacket flaps, mostly) and a bit of beginning ground-in dirt to the rear cover of the dust jacket. Overall, a nice clean, crisp copy. "She was standing with her back to the lamp, just staring at me. She was damp and mussed. Her lipstick was a little smeared and her shirt was open all the way into the vest and she had taken off her shoes so that she looks sort of fragile." 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rice, Anne LASHER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with gilt lettering. There is a very beginning bow towards top spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid cream color. Top edge of book has two tiny faded spots of discoloration. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "At the center (of the story): the brilliant and beautiful Rowan Mayfair, queen of the coven, and Lasher, the darkly compelling demon whom she finds irresistable and from whose evil spell and vision she must now flee. She takes with her their terrifying and exquisite child, one of - a brood of children born knowing, able to stand and talk on the first day." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rice, Anne THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394558235 / 9780394558233 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "The rock star known as Vampire Lestat, worshiped by millions of spellbound fans, prepares for a concert in San Francisco. Among the audience - pilgrims in a blind swoon of adoration - are hundreds of vampires, creatures who see Lestat as a -greedy fiend risking the secret prosperity of all his kind just to be loved and seen by mortals." 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rice, Anne VIOLIN
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679433023 / 9780679433026 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "At the novel's center: a uniquely fascinating woman, Triana - who once dreamed of becoming a great musician - and the demonic fiddler Stefan, tormented ghost of a Russian aristocrat, who begins to prey upon her, using his magic violin." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on 50000books.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Abnormalbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Ahabbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Ayerego.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Booksontheblvd.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Christian-pages.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Coasbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Confettibooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Edconroybooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Fiction-addiction.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Gibbsbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Kingchampbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Lakeviewbooks.us
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Lincbook.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Logonbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Monkeyread.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Niceoldbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Nooksofbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Nowandthenbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Pagemaster-books.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Rarebookcellar.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Reading-well.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Rebook.us
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Scififantasybooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Second-chance-books.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Sweetbeagle.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Themissingvolume.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Whitingbooks.com
Rice, Anne (writing As Anne Rampling) on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com