|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE New York Delacorte Press 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Rear spine flap of dust jacket has a small edge tear to bottom edge at hinge. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping. There are two tiny nicks to spine of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE New York Delacorte Press 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping. Green paper covered boards have a brown cloth spine with gilt lettering. There is an extremely slight slant to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Both Susan Silverman and Hawk are in serious trouble, and Spenser must call upon all the strength, courage, and endurance he possesses in order to help them. Hawk is in jail for murder and Susan has vanished - possibly kidnapped by her dangerous new boyfriend, the man responsible for framing Hawk." Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chandler, Raymond & Robert B. Parker POODLE SPRINGS New York Putnam 1989 0399134824 / 9780399134821 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Slight slant to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. A nice clean, bright copy. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parker, Robert B. STARDUST New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399135375 / 9780399135378 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a very good copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parker, Robert B. THE JUDAS GOAT Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin Company 1978 0395266823 / 9780395266823 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a tiny bump to the bottom rear edge of the book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. This is the fifth Spenser Novel. "In this fast-paced tale Spenser is hired by a millionaire industrialist to get the terrorists, alive or dead, who bombed a London restaurant, killing his wife and daughters and crippling him. The chase starts in London where Spenser quickly realizes that he will need the help of his old friend Hawk, the engagingly cool black of doubtful reputation who was his adversary but savior in Promised Land." Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Abnormalbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Ahabbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Aucott.com Parker, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Ayerego.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksmaps.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net Parker, Robert B. on Brainiacbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Coasbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Doullbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Easychairbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Edconroybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Fiction-addiction.com Parker, Robert B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Genesbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Gibbsbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Harpoonbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Hgbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Hookedonhistory.com Parker, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Logonbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Marshwigglebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Mybookiejoint.com Parker, Robert B. on Mysteryandimagination.com Parker, Robert B. on Nooksofbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Pagemaster-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Pbobooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Pforpaperback.com Parker, Robert B. on Pinaclebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Poormansbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Rarebookcellar.com Parker, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Readinkbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net Parker, Robert B. on Thewrightcollection.com Parker, Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com Parker, Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|