S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cooney, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cooney, Barbara ELEANOR
New York Scholastic 1999 0140555838 / 9780140555837 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --When Eleanor Roosevelt was eight years old, she posed for this Christmas photograph with her little brother Brudie. Not long after the picture was taken, their mother and father both died, and the children went to live with their Grandmother Hall on West 37th Street in New York City. Eleanor had always been a shy, solemn, and timid child--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cooney, Barbara HATTIE AND THE WILD WAVES A Story from Brooklyn
New York Scholastic 1992 0590451995 / 9780590451994 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages generally clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cooney, Barbara HATTIE AND THE WILD WAVES A Story from Brooklyn
New York Scholastic 1992 0590451995 / 9780590451994 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney 
Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --The big, red-brick house on Bushwick Avenue was the first houes that Hattie could remember. Papa had built it for Mama right after they were married--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cooney, Barbara HATTIE AND THE WILD WAVES A Story from Brooklyn
New York Viking 1990 0670830569 / 9780670830565 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barbara Cooney 
Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boardshave green and black lettering to front cover and black and white lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Overall, a nice bright copy. "The big, red-brick house on Bushwick Avenue was the first houes that Hattie could remember. Papa had built it for Mama right after they were married." 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cooney, Barbara ISLAND BOY
New York Trumpet Club 1989 0440840392 / 9780440840398 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --At first there was just the island. It say by itselfm, the outermost island, crowned with spiky spruce trees, facing the sea. Behind it, in the bay, lay the other islands, and behind them, the mainland and Green Harbor, where the family came from--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cooney, Barbara ISLAND BOY
New York Trumpet Club 1989 0440840392 / 9780440840398 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a small inked number 282 on front top edge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --At first there was just the island. It say by itself, the outermost island, crowned with spiky spruce trees, facing the sea. Behind it, in the bay, lay the other islands, and behind them, the mainland and Green Harbor, where the family came from--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooney, Barbara on Ahabbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Cooney, Barbara on Applebybooks.net
Cooney, Barbara on Bachtobooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cooney, Barbara on Bestbargainbook.com
Cooney, Barbara on Blinebooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Bluemountainbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Bookfaerie.com
Cooney, Barbara on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cooney, Barbara on Booksr4u.net
Cooney, Barbara on Buybookstoday.net
Cooney, Barbara on Childhoodbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Consignbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Cozybookcellar.com
Cooney, Barbara on Cupboardmaker.com
Cooney, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cooney, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cooney, Barbara on Graydogsbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Greatlakesbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Cooney, Barbara on Heirloombookstore.com
Cooney, Barbara on Horsebooksplus.com
Cooney, Barbara on Jacobsenbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Maplehillbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Marchhousebooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cooney, Barbara on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Mounthopebooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com
Cooney, Barbara on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com
Cooney, Barbara on Pellabooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Rebook.us
Cooney, Barbara on Sortfloorbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Stealthesebooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Tarmans.com
Cooney, Barbara on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Cooney, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Twintomes.com
Cooney, Barbara on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Windyhillbooks.com
Cooney, Barbara on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com