|
|
Cooney, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cooney, Barbara ELEANOR New York Scholastic 1999 0140555838 / 9780140555837 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --When Eleanor Roosevelt was eight years old, she posed for this Christmas photograph with her little brother Brudie. Not long after the picture was taken, their mother and father both died, and the children went to live with their Grandmother Hall on West 37th Street in New York City. Eleanor had always been a shy, solemn, and timid child--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cooney, Barbara HATTIE AND THE WILD WAVES A Story from Brooklyn New York Scholastic 1992 0590451995 / 9780590451994 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages generally clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cooney, Barbara HATTIE AND THE WILD WAVES A Story from Brooklyn New York Scholastic 1992 0590451995 / 9780590451994 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --The big, red-brick house on Bushwick Avenue was the first houes that Hattie could remember. Papa had built it for Mama right after they were married--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cooney, Barbara HATTIE AND THE WILD WAVES A Story from Brooklyn New York Viking 1990 0670830569 / 9780670830565 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barbara Cooney Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boardshave green and black lettering to front cover and black and white lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Overall, a nice bright copy. "The big, red-brick house on Bushwick Avenue was the first houes that Hattie could remember. Papa had built it for Mama right after they were married." Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cooney, Barbara ISLAND BOY New York Trumpet Club 1989 0440840392 / 9780440840398 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --At first there was just the island. It say by itselfm, the outermost island, crowned with spiky spruce trees, facing the sea. Behind it, in the bay, lay the other islands, and behind them, the mainland and Green Harbor, where the family came from--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cooney, Barbara ISLAND BOY New York Trumpet Club 1989 0440840392 / 9780440840398 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Barbara Cooney Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a small inked number 282 on front top edge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --At first there was just the island. It say by itself, the outermost island, crowned with spiky spruce trees, facing the sea. Behind it, in the bay, lay the other islands, and behind them, the mainland and Green Harbor, where the family came from--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cooney, Barbara on Ahabbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Antiquarianbooklounge.net Cooney, Barbara on Applebybooks.net Cooney, Barbara on Bachtobooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Bbrownandassoc.net Cooney, Barbara on Bestbargainbook.com Cooney, Barbara on Blinebooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Bluemountainbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Bookfaerie.com Cooney, Barbara on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Cooney, Barbara on Booksr4u.net Cooney, Barbara on Buybookstoday.net Cooney, Barbara on Childhoodbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Consignbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Cozybookcellar.com Cooney, Barbara on Cupboardmaker.com
| Cooney, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com Cooney, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com Cooney, Barbara on Graydogsbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Greatlakesbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Cooney, Barbara on Heirloombookstore.com Cooney, Barbara on Horsebooksplus.com Cooney, Barbara on Jacobsenbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Maplehillbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Marchhousebooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Montclairbookcenter.com Cooney, Barbara on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Mounthopebooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com Cooney, Barbara on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Cooney, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com Cooney, Barbara on Pellabooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Rebook.us Cooney, Barbara on Sortfloorbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Stealthesebooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Tarmans.com Cooney, Barbara on Thehomelibraryonline.com Cooney, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Twintomes.com Cooney, Barbara on Valerieslivingbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Windyhillbooks.com Cooney, Barbara on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|