S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Boynton, Sandra Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Boynton, Sandra GOOD NIGHT, GOOD NIGHT Based on The Going to Bed Book
New york Random House 1985 0394872851 / 9780394872858 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Sandra Boynton 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have white and yellow lettering to the front cover and spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Previous owner's name inked on the bottom edge of the front pastedown (fairly neatly too). This book is based on the Going To Bed Book and has been expanded from that original to include a piece of music with lyrics and several extra pages of text. This book is a rather difficult book to find. "The sun has set not long ago. Now everybody goes below to take a bath in one big tub with soap all over - SCRUB SCRUB SCRUB." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Boynton, Sandra GOPHER BAROQUE And Other Beastly Conceits
New York Dutton / Thomas Congdon Books 1979 0525034692 / 9780525034698 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Sandra Boynton 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping. Spine of the book has some very beginning lightening / sunning. Bottom rear edge of the book cover has a thin strip of discoloration. Text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. "... is the first collection of Boynton's drawings. Sometimes witty, sometimes wry, mostly warmly ridiculous..." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Boynton, Sandra PHILADELPHIA CHICKENS and 17 1/2 Other Highly Unlikely Songs
New York Workman Publishing 2002 0761126368 / 9780761126362 4th Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Sandra Boynton 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. This copy includes the accompanying cd-rom (it looks as if it has never been opened). Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. A new work by Sandra Boynton who is now, with the help of Michael Ford, taking on her version of Broadway! Includes the lyrics to: Cows, nobody understands me, Philadelphia Chickens, Be like a Duck, Pleas, Can I keep it? Snuggle Puppy, I like to Fuss, Snoozers, Faraway Cookies, etc... 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Boynton, Sandra RHINOCEROS TAP and 14 other Seriously Silly Songs
New York Workman Publishing 1993 076110593X / 9780761105930 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Sandra Boynton Signed by Author
Color Illustrations; SIGNED EDITION. No CDRom with the book. Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. White glossy paper covered boards with black lettering to spine and front cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Signed by author on front endpaper in black ink : -- 11/96 / To the Buckeys! / Love, / Sandy (Boynton) -- with an illustration of two bemused Boynton animals next to it. Overall, a very good copy. --Includes: The Rhinoceros Tap, O, Lonely Peas, Bad Babies, The Crabby Song, Perfect Piggies, Tropical Sand, Little One, The Shortest Song in the Universe, Horns to Toes, Barnyard Dance, I Love you more than Cheese, Tickle Time, Dinosaur Round, Turkey Love Song, and, So Long, Doggies-. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boynton, Sandra on Abookstop.com
Boynton, Sandra on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Boynton, Sandra on Beaglebooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Bibliodisia.com
Boynton, Sandra on Booksbyjan.com
Boynton, Sandra on Booksr4u.net
Boynton, Sandra on Buybookstoday.net
Boynton, Sandra on Callseller.com
Boynton, Sandra on Childhoodbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Cupboardmaker.com
Boynton, Sandra on Danglaeserbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Dauntlessbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Desktopmusic.com
Boynton, Sandra on Doubleupbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Fatcitybookstore.com
Boynton, Sandra on Fiction-addiction.com
Boynton, Sandra on Goodwillbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Grendelbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Horsebooksplus.com
Boynton, Sandra on Jondalbook.com
Boynton, Sandra on Kjcactus.com
Boynton, Sandra on Ladylisabooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Lincbook.com
Boynton, Sandra on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boynton, Sandra on Mounthopebooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Oldkidsbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Orphanedbooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Pattysbookshop.com
Boynton, Sandra on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Boynton, Sandra on Scootersbookstore.com
Boynton, Sandra on Second-chance-books.com
Boynton, Sandra on Sleepysidebooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Springystreasures.com
Boynton, Sandra on Stealthesebooks.com
Boynton, Sandra on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Boynton, Sandra on Thebooksend.com
Boynton, Sandra on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Boynton, Sandra on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Boynton, Sandra on Therobbinn.co.uk
Boynton, Sandra on Used-and-rare-books.com
Boynton, Sandra on Vintage-books.com
Boynton, Sandra on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com