S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bujold, Lois McMaster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bujold, Lois McMaster BARRAYAR
Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1991 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by N. Taylor Blanchard Signed by Author
Color Illustrations; This is a signed, limited edition, leatherbound copy. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Gray leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers. The text pages are clean & bright. Signed on the signature page in bluish / green ink (which has unfortunately bled a bit of yellow around the signature (and bled onto the reverse of the page). Endpapers are a gray moire silk. There is a silk bound in book mark as well. Included is a laid in unused Easton Press bookplate. All edges of the text block have gilding (AEG). Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. This was another of Bujold's Hugo Award winning stories. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bujold, Lois McMaster BORDERS OF INFINITY
Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1989 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ron Miller Signed by Author
Color Illustrations; First Hardback edition. This is one of the limited, signed Easton Press leatherbound editions. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Red leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine of the book and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers of the book. There is a bit of white paint (lightly) to a couple of spots on the bottom edges of the book cover from paint on the shelf of a bookshelf. The text pages are clean & bright. Signed by Bujold in blue ink on the signature page. Endpapers are a pink moire silk and there is a silk bookmarker bound in as well. All edges of the text block have gilding (AEG). Included is a laid in unused Easton Press Bookmark. Overall, a nice bright copy. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bujold, Lois McMaster DIPLOMATIC IMMUNITY
New York Baen Books 2002 0743435338 / 9780743435338 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a light slant to the spine of the book and a bit of light rubbing and wear to the spine ends and corners. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "A rich Komarran merchant fleet has been impounded at Graf Station, in distant Quaddiespace, after a bloody incident on the station docks involving a security officer from the convoy's Barrayaran military escort. Lord Miles Vorkosigan of Barrayar and his wife, Lade Ekaterin, have other things on their minds, such as getting home in time to attend the long-awaited births of their first children." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bujold, Lois McMaster THE SHARING KNIFE: BEGUILEMENT
New york Eos / Harper Collins 2006 0061137588 / 9780061137587 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Young Fawn Bluefield has fled her family's farm hoping to find work in the city of Glassforge. Uncertain about her future and the troubles she carries, Fawn stops for a drink of water at a roadside inn, where she encounters a patrol of Lakewalkers, enigmatic soldier-sorcerers from the woodland culture to the north." ; Vol. 1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bujold, Lois McMaster THE SHARING KNIFE: LEGACY
New York Eos / Harper Collins 2007 006113905X / 9780061139055 2nd Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean with the exception of a very beginning bump to the top rear spine end. "Fawn Bluefield, the clever young farmer girl, and Dag Redwing Hickory, the seasoned Lakewalker soldier-sorcerer, have been married all of two hours when they depart her family's farm for Dag's home at Hickory Lake Camp. " ; Vol. 2 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bujold, Lois McMaster THE VOR GAME
Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1990 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Jeff Fisher Signed by Author
Color Illustrations; This is the signed, limited (well, fairly limited) leatherbound edition. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Brown leather covered boards have gilt lettering and decorations to the spine of the book and gilt decorations to the front and rear covers of the book. There are three small spots of white paint from a book shelf that have glommed onto the bottom edges of the book cover. The text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a darkish orange moire silk. All edges of the text block are gilded (AEG). Signed in blue ink on the signature page. There is a laid in unused Easton Press bookplate. Overall, a nice bright copy. This book was one of Bujold's earliest Hugo award winning titles. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bujold, Lois McMaster & Roland Green (Ed) WOMEN AT WAR
New York Tor Books 1995 0312857926 / 9780312857929 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. An anthology of short stories including: The Purge by Jennifer Stevenson, Traitor by R. M. Meluch, A Few Good Men by Holly Lisle, Sitting Shivaby Judith Tarr, Homecoming by Mickey Zucker Reichert, The One-Armed Queen by Jane Yolen, For the Right Reason by Sydney Long, A Matter of Faith by Juanita Coulson, First Communion by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough, Edge of the Sword by Susan Booth, The Heart of the Hydra by Gay Marshall, White Wings by P. J. Beese, Flambeaux by Adrienne Martine-Barnes, Notes During a Time of Civil Warby Margaret Ball, Fugitives by P. N. Elrod, Lizard by P. M. Griffin, and, Hand to Hand by Elizabeth Moon. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bujold, Lois McMaster on Abnormalbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Ahabbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Author-author.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Coasbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Eurolibros.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Fiction-addiction.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kathmandubooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kovachbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Lamarbookdepot.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Lanesbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Pagemaster-books.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Patcat.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Pistilbooks.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Poormansbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rarebookcellar.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rowns.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Scifietc.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Scififantasybooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Second-chance-books.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Snowdensbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thebooksend.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Themissingvolume.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Topshelfbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Websterbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com