|
|
Moore, Clement C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Moore, Clement C. THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS New York Scholastic 1985 0590459775 / 9780590459778 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by James Marshall Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a very slight bow to covers of book. A blue Ribbon book edition. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy with illustrations by James Marshall. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moore, Clement C. THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS Los Angeles, CA Intervisual Communications 1984 0394867742 / 9780394867748 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Robert Cremins Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition includes a cardboard clamshell style container built in the shape of a book -- inside is a miniature sized hardbound version of The Night Before Christmas along with a pop-up and a three-dimensional illustration from the story. Paper engineering is by David Rosendale. All components of this small book within a book are in very nice clean, bright un-used condition. "What's in this box? Three delightful surprises! Just open it and up pops a charming three-dimensional Christmas scene. Behind the pop-up is another surprise - a miniature edition of The Night Before Christmas. Then lift out the little book and there's still another surprise! Here's a perfectly wonderful gift to tuck into Children's stockings The Night Before Christmas." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moore, Clement C. THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS New York Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0448404826 / 9780448404820 3rd Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jean Hirashima Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages generally clean & bright. There is a bit of very beginning wavyiness to text pages. Overall, a very good copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moore, Clement C. THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS New York Scholastic 1985 0590459775 / 9780590459778 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by James Marshall Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. A blue Ribbon book edition. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's inked gift inscription on inside front cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. --Every reader young and old who has ever celebrated Christmas will be familiar with Clement C. Moore's classic Christmas poem -A Visit from St. Nicholas-. But this version offers an added Christmas gift of smiles in Caldecott-Honor winning artist James Marshall's grand and witty illustrations, which include a tabby cat, a chicken, three bulldogs, five children of various sizes--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moore, Clement C. THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS New York Platt & Munk, Publishers 1980 0448496194 / 9780448496191 Reprint Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Gyo Fujikawa Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Front corners of the book cover have a bit of beginning creasing. Rear cover of book has some ground-in dirt and one small spot of brownish discoloration. Text pages are clean & bright. Illustrated throughout with color illustrations by Gyo Fujikawa. At the end is the lyrics and music for Jingle Bells. Overall, a very good+ copy. " 'Twas the night before Christmas, when all through the house not a creature was stirring not even a mouse." Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moore, Clement C. THE TEDDY BEARS' NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS New York Scholastic 1999 0590032437 / 9780590032438 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Monica Stevenson Color Photographs; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Bottom front corner of book cover has a small bump that has split, leaving a small tear. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's ink stamped name & address on front pastedown. Front endpaper has two small edge tears. Overall, a very good copy. --Step inside the enchanting world of the loveable Kissenbear Family for an unforgettable celebration of the most magical night of the year-Christmas Eve! The stockings are hung and little bears are snug in their beds, but Papa Kissenbear is roused by a mysterious clatter. Could it be Santa Bear and his eight tiny reindeer?-- This is the famous poem by Clement C. Moore set in the world of Monica Stevenson's Kissenbear Family. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moore, Clement C. on Ahabbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Applebybooks.net Moore, Clement C. on Aziomedia.com Moore, Clement C. on Bdbooksandart.com Moore, Clement C. on Betterbookgetter.com Moore, Clement C. on Bookcollector.net Moore, Clement C. on Bookmarcsonline.com Moore, Clement C. on Booksaletoday.net Moore, Clement C. on Booksbythesea.com Moore, Clement C. on Booksontheblvd.com Moore, Clement C. on Booksr4u.net Moore, Clement C. on Catpurrbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Cheapread.com Moore, Clement C. on Cindyabrahambooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Moore, Clement C. on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Moore, Clement C. on Dustjacket.ca Moore, Clement C. on Fiction-addiction.com Moore, Clement C. on First-folio.com Moore, Clement C. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Moore, Clement C. on Horsebooksplus.com Moore, Clement C. on Lincbook.com Moore, Clement C. on Lpbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Mcdowellsemporium.com Moore, Clement C. on Nansbookshop.biz Moore, Clement C. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Niceoldbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Orphanedbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Orphantreasures.com Moore, Clement C. on Pagemaster-books.com
| Moore, Clement C. on Pennysbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Rarebookcellar.com Moore, Clement C. on Read-em-again.com Moore, Clement C. on Riversedgebooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Tarmans.com Moore, Clement C. on Tenbestbooks.com Moore, Clement C. on Theavocadopit.com Moore, Clement C. on Thebookjunction.com Moore, Clement C. on Theshelfbookshop.com Moore, Clement C. on Three-spires.com Moore, Clement C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Moore, Clement C. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|