S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Carlson, Nancy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Carlson, Nancy ARNIE GOES TO CAMP
New York Viking Kestrel 1989 0670815497 / 9780670815494 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Laminated paper covered boards with black lettering to spine of book and a large square illustration to front cover. Text pages clean & bright. There is a very thin black ink remainder mark to bottom edge of book. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has a small edge tear. Overall, a very good copy. --How will Arne be able to survive summer sleep-aweay camp? He's sure he won't be able to make any friends and he won't know any of the camp songs. And when he arrives, it's worse than he thought--. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Carlson, Nancy HARRIET AND THE ROLLER COASTER
New York Puffin Books 1984 0140504672 / 9780140504675 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carlson, Nancy I LIKE ME!
New York Trumpet Club 1988 0590979434 / 9780590979436 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --I Like Me! It's important to feel good about yourself and take care of yourself. That's what this book is all about!-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Carlson, Nancy LIFE IS FUN
New york Puffin Books 1996 0140544453 / 9780140544459 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Text pages are clean and bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. "To be happy on Earth...just Follow these simple instructions. Don't bring snakes inside the house. Be nice to the nerdy kid next door, and to any space creatures you may meet. Laugh a lot! And most important, make big, big plans." 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Carlson, Nancy LOUANNE PIG IN WITCH LADY
Worthington, OH Willowisp Press 1987 0874062802 / 9780874062809 Reprint Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback.Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's inked name stamp on front inside cover. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Carlson, Nancy MAKING THE TEAM
New york Puffin Books 1986 0140506012 / 9780140506013 Reprint Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Rear cover shows a bit of light creasing & edge wear. Front endpaper has a shadow where a bookplate was removed. Inside rear cover of book has a small sticker bookplate which seems not to be removeable without damaging the book. Text pages generally clean & bright. There are several pages that have been dog-eared. Overall, a very good- copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Carlson, Nancy SNOWDEN
New York Anytime Books 1997 0670781517 / 9780670781515 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one small edge tear to top rear cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Carlson, Nancy SNOWDEN
New York Anytime Books 1997 0670781517 / 9780670781515 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --It was a perfect winter's day. Kelly's new friend Sara had invited her to go ice skating. Kelly was nervous. Grandpa had taught her how to skate, but that had been a long time ago--. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carlson, Nancy on Ahabbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Amplebooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Anovelplace.net
Carlson, Nancy on Bestbargainbook.com
Carlson, Nancy on Bookbrothers.net
Carlson, Nancy on Bookfaerie.com
Carlson, Nancy on Callseller.com
Carlson, Nancy on Cardinalbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Cerebraldeli.com
Carlson, Nancy on Childhoodbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Cupboardmaker.com
Carlson, Nancy on Danglaeserbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carlson, Nancy on Fiction-addiction.com
Carlson, Nancy on Fleamarketbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Gibsonbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Graydogsbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Grendelbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Heirloombookstore.com
Carlson, Nancy on Heroicimage.com
Carlson, Nancy on Horsebooksplus.com
Carlson, Nancy on Maplehillbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Mcmillanbooks.net
Carlson, Nancy on Midwaybook.com
Carlson, Nancy on Mistymorninbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Carlson, Nancy on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Second-chance-books.com
Carlson, Nancy on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Sortfloorbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Springystreasures.com
Carlson, Nancy on Starrcatbooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Stealthesebooks.com
Carlson, Nancy on Thebooksend.com
Carlson, Nancy on Theshelfbookshop.com
Carlson, Nancy on Twiceisniceonline.com
Carlson, Nancy on Twintomes.com
Carlson, Nancy on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com