|
|
Carlson, Nancy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Carlson, Nancy ARNIE GOES TO CAMP New York Viking Kestrel 1989 0670815497 / 9780670815494 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Laminated paper covered boards with black lettering to spine of book and a large square illustration to front cover. Text pages clean & bright. There is a very thin black ink remainder mark to bottom edge of book. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has a small edge tear. Overall, a very good copy. --How will Arne be able to survive summer sleep-aweay camp? He's sure he won't be able to make any friends and he won't know any of the camp songs. And when he arrives, it's worse than he thought--. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carlson, Nancy HARRIET AND THE ROLLER COASTER New York Puffin Books 1984 0140504672 / 9780140504675 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Carlson, Nancy I LIKE ME! New York Trumpet Club 1988 0590979434 / 9780590979436 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --I Like Me! It's important to feel good about yourself and take care of yourself. That's what this book is all about!-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carlson, Nancy LIFE IS FUN New york Puffin Books 1996 0140544453 / 9780140544459 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Text pages are clean and bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. "To be happy on Earth...just Follow these simple instructions. Don't bring snakes inside the house. Be nice to the nerdy kid next door, and to any space creatures you may meet. Laugh a lot! And most important, make big, big plans." Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carlson, Nancy LOUANNE PIG IN WITCH LADY Worthington, OH Willowisp Press 1987 0874062802 / 9780874062809 Reprint Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback.Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's inked name stamp on front inside cover. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Carlson, Nancy MAKING THE TEAM New york Puffin Books 1986 0140506012 / 9780140506013 Reprint Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Rear cover shows a bit of light creasing & edge wear. Front endpaper has a shadow where a bookplate was removed. Inside rear cover of book has a small sticker bookplate which seems not to be removeable without damaging the book. Text pages generally clean & bright. There are several pages that have been dog-eared. Overall, a very good- copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Carlson, Nancy SNOWDEN New York Anytime Books 1997 0670781517 / 9780670781515 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one small edge tear to top rear cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Carlson, Nancy SNOWDEN New York Anytime Books 1997 0670781517 / 9780670781515 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Carlson Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --It was a perfect winter's day. Kelly's new friend Sara had invited her to go ice skating. Kelly was nervous. Grandpa had taught her how to skate, but that had been a long time ago--. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlson, Nancy on Ahabbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Amplebooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Anovelplace.net Carlson, Nancy on Bestbargainbook.com Carlson, Nancy on Bookbrothers.net Carlson, Nancy on Bookfaerie.com Carlson, Nancy on Callseller.com Carlson, Nancy on Cardinalbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Cerebraldeli.com Carlson, Nancy on Childhoodbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Cupboardmaker.com Carlson, Nancy on Danglaeserbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Carlson, Nancy on Fiction-addiction.com Carlson, Nancy on Fleamarketbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Frugalfamilybooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Gibsonbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Graydogsbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Grendelbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Heirloombookstore.com Carlson, Nancy on Heroicimage.com Carlson, Nancy on Horsebooksplus.com Carlson, Nancy on Maplehillbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Mcmillanbooks.net Carlson, Nancy on Midwaybook.com Carlson, Nancy on Mistymorninbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Carlson, Nancy on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Second-chance-books.com Carlson, Nancy on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Sortfloorbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Springystreasures.com Carlson, Nancy on Starrcatbooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Stealthesebooks.com Carlson, Nancy on Thebooksend.com Carlson, Nancy on Theshelfbookshop.com Carlson, Nancy on Twiceisniceonline.com Carlson, Nancy on Twintomes.com Carlson, Nancy on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|