S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Colfer, Eoin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Colfer, Eoin ARTEMIS FOWL The Arctic Incident
New york Hyperion Books for Children 2002 0786808551 / 9780786808557 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tristan Elwell 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Grey paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Front cover of book has some lightening -- several spots where the lettering on the dust jacket front cover have burned through (very lightly). Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are a mottled grey color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --At the start of his second adventure, Artemis Fowl is at boarding school in Ireland when he receives an urgent video e-mail from Russia. In it is a plea from a man who has been kidnapped by the Russian Mafiya - a man Artemis had thought he would never see again: His beloved father--. ; Vol. 2 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Colfer, Eoin ARTEMIS FOWL The Arctic Incident
New york Hyperion Books for Children 2002 0786808551 / 9780786808557 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tristan Elwell 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Grey paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Top spine end of book cover has some very light, but noticeable bumping. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are a mottled grey color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --At the start of his second adventure, Artemis Fowl is at boarding school in Ireland when he receives an urgent video e-mail from Russia. In it is a plea from a man who has been kidnapped by the Russian Mafiya - a man Artemis had thought he would never see again: His beloved father--. ; Vol. 2 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Colfer, Eoin ARTEMIS FOWL The Eternity Code
New York Hyperion Books for Children 2003 0786819146 / 9780786819140 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alex Ferrari 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. There is one tiny spot of discoloration to bottom spine end of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid blue. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --After being held prisoner for years, Artemis Fowl's father has finally come home. He is a new man - an honest man, much to Artemis's horror. He makes his son promise to give up his life of crime, and Artemis has to go along with it. But not until he has completed one last scheme--. ; Vol. 3 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Colfer, Eoin ARTEMIS FOWL THE LOST COLONY
New york Hyperion Books / Miramax 2006 0786849568 / 9780786849567 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a mottled buff color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Thousands of years ago, fairies and humans fought a great battle for the magical island of Ireland. When it became clear that they could not win, all of the fairies moved belowground - except for the 8th Family, the demons. Rather than surrender, they used a magical time spell to take their colony out of time and into Limbo. There they have lived for decades, preparing to exact their violent revenge on humans. Now the time spell is unraveling, and demons are beginning to materialize without warning on Earth." 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Colfer, Eoin ARTEMIS FOWL: THE ETERNITY CODE
New York Hyperion Books 2003 0786819146 / 9780786819140 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards with silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Bottom spine end of book cover has a bit of light bumping. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top rear flap of dust jacket has one small crease to corner. Overall, a very good copy. --After being held prisoner for years, Artemis Fowl's father has finally come home. He is a new man - an honest man, much to Artemis's horror. He makes his son promise to give up his life of crime, and Artemis has to go along with it. But not until he has completed one last scheme--. ; Vol. 3 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Colfer, Eoin THE SUPERNATURALIST
New York Hyperion Books for Children 2004 0786851481 / 9780786851485 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alexander Garkusha 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Green paper covered boards have blue gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "In the future, in a place called Satellite City, fourteen-year-old Cosmo Hill enters the world, unwanted by his parents. He's sent to the Clarissa Frayne Institute for Parentally Challenged Boys. Freight class. At Clarissa Frayne, the boys are put to work by the state, testing highly dangerous products. At the end of most days, they are covered with burns, bruises, and sores." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Colfer, Eoin on Abnormalbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Colfer, Eoin on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Colfer, Eoin on Astleybookfarm.com
Colfer, Eoin on Bbrownandassoc.net
Colfer, Eoin on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Colfer, Eoin on Booksr4u.net
Colfer, Eoin on Bookwebpages.com
Colfer, Eoin on Coasbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Cozybookcellar.com
Colfer, Eoin on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Colfer, Eoin on Danglaeserbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Elpinarillobooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Eurolibros.com
Colfer, Eoin on Fiction-addiction.com
Colfer, Eoin on Flyingelfbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Goodwillbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Gothicabooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Heirloombookstore.com
Colfer, Eoin on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Colfer, Eoin on Jackdawbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Kathmandubooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Leslivresthebooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Marblehillbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Marshwigglebooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Colfer, Eoin on Mysterymikes.com
Colfer, Eoin on Naughtonsbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Niceoldbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Pagemaster-books.com
Colfer, Eoin on Patbookman.net
Colfer, Eoin on Patcat.net
Colfer, Eoin on Rareandsigned.com
Colfer, Eoin on Rarebookcellar.com
Colfer, Eoin on Rileybooks.co.uk
Colfer, Eoin on Runforcoverbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Scififantasybooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Seaoceanbooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Second-chance-books.com
Colfer, Eoin on Themissingvolume.com
Colfer, Eoin on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Colfer, Eoin on Wintertimebooks.com
Colfer, Eoin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com