|
|
Drake, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Drake, David LORD OF THE ISLES New York Tor Books 1997 0312853963 / 9780312853969 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends of book have a bit of bumping & there is a bit of a dip to spine where it was held as it was read. A bit of very light edge wear & bumping to dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Drake, David PAYING THE PIPER New York Baen Books 2002 0743435478 / 9780743435475 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Larry Elmore Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Lt. Arne Huber was old enough to be a veteran but still young enough to have principles. He commanded a platoon of combat cars, leading from the front because he was a Slammers officer and that's the only place you can lead. From Huber's first minutes on Plattner's World, he was in the middle of hot, flaming war. He knew that wasn't going to change until the Slammers either left the planet or his relatives back on Friesland got a coffin with warning to bury it unopened." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Flint, Eric and David Drake THE TIDE OF VICTORY New York Baen Books 2001 0671319965 / 9780671319960 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with red gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a very good copy. --The creators of the monster called Link once were human, but that was distant ages in their past. Now, from the far future, they have sent their creation back to shape the world of the 6th century AD into the form that will make their own foul existence possible--. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weber, David, Eric Flint & David Drake THE WARMASTERS New york Baen Books 2002 0743435346 / 9780743435345 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Gary Ruddell Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. This book includes three short works: Ms. Midshipwoman Harrington by David Weber, Islands by Eric Flint, and, Choosing Sides by David Drake. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drake, David on Abnormalbooks.com Drake, David on Adinfinitumbooks.com Drake, David on Ahabbooks.com Drake, David on Ayerego.com Drake, David on Aziomedia.com Drake, David on Bachtobooks.com Drake, David on Booksaletoday.net Drake, David on Booksbythesea.com Drake, David on Booksontheblvd.com Drake, David on Capricornbooks.ca Drake, David on Centralbooksource.net Drake, David on Concharbooks.co.uk Drake, David on Confettibooks.com Drake, David on Darkhollowbooks.com Drake, David on Dromanabooks.com.au Drake, David on Easychairbooks.com
| Drake, David on Fiction-addiction.com Drake, David on Garrisonhousebooks.com Drake, David on Gillianjamesbooks.com Drake, David on Lanesbooks.com Drake, David on Lincbook.com Drake, David on Logonbooks.com Drake, David on Monarchbooksusa.com Drake, David on Mybookstorename.com Drake, David on Mysteryandimagination.com Drake, David on Nooksofbooks.com Drake, David on Nowandthenbooks.com Drake, David on Orphanedbooks.com Drake, David on Pagemaster-books.com Drake, David on Patcat.net Drake, David on Pennysbooks.com Drake, David on Ptpbooks.com
| Drake, David on Rarebookcellar.com Drake, David on Readinkbooks.com Drake, David on Rileybooks.co.uk Drake, David on Rosesarereadbooks.com Drake, David on Scififantasybooks.com Drake, David on Seaoceanbooks.com Drake, David on Second-chance-books.com Drake, David on Thebookquest.com Drake, David on Themissingvolume.com Drake, David on Thepaperbackexchange.com Drake, David on Theshelfbookshop.com Drake, David on Used-and-rare-books.com Drake, David on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|