S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Drake, David LORD OF THE ISLES
New York Tor Books 1997 0312853963 / 9780312853969 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine ends of book have a bit of bumping & there is a bit of a dip to spine where it was held as it was read. A bit of very light edge wear & bumping to dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Drake, David PAYING THE PIPER
New York Baen Books 2002 0743435478 / 9780743435475 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Larry Elmore 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Lt. Arne Huber was old enough to be a veteran but still young enough to have principles. He commanded a platoon of combat cars, leading from the front because he was a Slammers officer and that's the only place you can lead. From Huber's first minutes on Plattner's World, he was in the middle of hot, flaming war. He knew that wasn't going to change until the Slammers either left the planet or his relatives back on Friesland got a coffin with warning to bury it unopened." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Flint, Eric and David Drake THE TIDE OF VICTORY
New York Baen Books 2001 0671319965 / 9780671319960 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with red gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a very good copy. --The creators of the monster called Link once were human, but that was distant ages in their past. Now, from the far future, they have sent their creation back to shape the world of the 6th century AD into the form that will make their own foul existence possible--. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Weber, David, Eric Flint & David Drake THE WARMASTERS
New york Baen Books 2002 0743435346 / 9780743435345 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Gary Ruddell 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. This book includes three short works: Ms. Midshipwoman Harrington by David Weber, Islands by Eric Flint, and, Choosing Sides by David Drake. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David on Abnormalbooks.com
Drake, David on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Drake, David on Ahabbooks.com
Drake, David on Ayerego.com
Drake, David on Aziomedia.com
Drake, David on Bachtobooks.com
Drake, David on Booksaletoday.net
Drake, David on Booksbythesea.com
Drake, David on Booksontheblvd.com
Drake, David on Capricornbooks.ca
Drake, David on Centralbooksource.net
Drake, David on Concharbooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Confettibooks.com
Drake, David on Darkhollowbooks.com
Drake, David on Dromanabooks.com.au
Drake, David on Easychairbooks.com
Drake, David on Fiction-addiction.com
Drake, David on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Drake, David on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Drake, David on Lanesbooks.com
Drake, David on Lincbook.com
Drake, David on Logonbooks.com
Drake, David on Monarchbooksusa.com
Drake, David on Mybookstorename.com
Drake, David on Mysteryandimagination.com
Drake, David on Nooksofbooks.com
Drake, David on Nowandthenbooks.com
Drake, David on Orphanedbooks.com
Drake, David on Pagemaster-books.com
Drake, David on Patcat.net
Drake, David on Pennysbooks.com
Drake, David on Ptpbooks.com
Drake, David on Rarebookcellar.com
Drake, David on Readinkbooks.com
Drake, David on Rileybooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Drake, David on Scififantasybooks.com
Drake, David on Seaoceanbooks.com
Drake, David on Second-chance-books.com
Drake, David on Thebookquest.com
Drake, David on Themissingvolume.com
Drake, David on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Drake, David on Theshelfbookshop.com
Drake, David on Used-and-rare-books.com
Drake, David on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com