|
|
Eddings, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Eddings, David DEMON LORD OF KARANDA New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1988 0345330048 / 9780345330048 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.; Vol. 3 Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eddings, David DEMON LORD OF KARANDA New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1988 0345330048 / 9780345330048 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping. Top edge of book has three tiny spots of discoloration. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. ; Vol. 3 Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eddings, David SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA London, England Bantam Books 1989 0593012046 / 9780593012048 1st British Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Geoff Taylor Cover Art; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. There is some beginning bumping to the spine ends of the book cover, otherwise, the book is in Fine condition. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "In this fourth book of The Malloreon, Garion and his companions continue their desperate search for Zandramas, the Child of Dark and abductor of Garion's baby son, Geran. Led by the Orb from Mallorea to the island of Melcena they discover the place where the Sardion once rested and also find Senji, a self-taught wizard whose undamaged copy of the Ashabine Oracles carries a message for Garion from the evil God Torak." ; Vol. 4 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eddings, David THE LOSERS New York Fawcett Columbine 1992 0449907198 / 9780449907191 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket The spine ends and corners of the book cover have a bit of very light bumping. Black paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with gilt lettering. The text pages are clean and bright. The spine ends and corners of the dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. The top edge of the rear dust jacket flap has some light rubbing to the laminate. Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. "Raphael Taylor was a golden boy - blond, handsome, charming, a gifted athlete and a serious student. Damon Flood was a scoundrel - a smooth, smiling, cynical devil, as devious and corrupt as Raphael was open and innocent. The day Raphael met Damon was the day he began his mysterious fall from grace. And the golden boy fell very fast and very low." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eddings, David THE SAPPHIRE ROSE New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1992 0345374746 / 9780345374745 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.; Vol. 3 Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eddings, David THE SHINING ONES New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1993 0345373227 / 9780345373229 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.; Vol. 2 Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddings, David on Abnormalbooks.com Eddings, David on Adinfinitumbooks.com Eddings, David on Ahabbooks.com Eddings, David on Anovelplace.net Eddings, David on Ayerego.com Eddings, David on Booksinbulgaria.com Eddings, David on Booksr4u.net Eddings, David on Brainiacbooks.com Eddings, David on Centralbooksource.net Eddings, David on Confettibooks.com Eddings, David on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Eddings, David on Edconroybooks.com Eddings, David on Ellwoodbooks.com Eddings, David on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Eddings, David on Fiction-addiction.com Eddings, David on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Eddings, David on Garrisonhousebooks.com Eddings, David on Kensvideo.net Eddings, David on Lanesbooks.com Eddings, David on Lincbook.com Eddings, David on Logonbooks.com Eddings, David on Magiccarpetbooks.com Eddings, David on Monarchbooksusa.com Eddings, David on Mybookstorename.com Eddings, David on Mysteryandimagination.com Eddings, David on Nooksofbooks.com Eddings, David on Nowandthenbooks.com Eddings, David on Pagemaster-books.com Eddings, David on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Eddings, David on Pforpaperback.com Eddings, David on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Eddings, David on Rarebookcellar.com
| Eddings, David on Rileybooks.co.uk Eddings, David on Scififantasybooks.com Eddings, David on Second-chance-books.com Eddings, David on Sweetbeagle.com Eddings, David on Thebookquest.com Eddings, David on Themissingvolume.com Eddings, David on Thepaperbackexchange.com Eddings, David on Theshelfbookshop.com Eddings, David on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Eddings, David on Used-and-rare-books.com Eddings, David on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Eddings, David on Whiteunicornbooks.com Eddings, David on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|