|
|
Fox, Mem ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Fox, Mem HATTIE AND THE FOX New York Trumpet Club 1990 0440842646 / 9780440842644 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Patricia Mullins Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are a couple of spots to rear cover which look like stains, but it appears they are part of the illustration afterall. There ARE two small spots of discoloration to rear cover and a couple of small spots to inside covers of book. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Hattie was a big black hen. One morning she looked up and said, -Goodness gracious me! I can see a nose in the bushes!- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fox, Mem HUNWICK'S EGG New York Harcourt, Inc. 2005 0152163182 / 9780152163181 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Pamela Lofts Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have purple, green and black lettering to front cover and spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid green color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "When a mysterious egg appears outside Hunwick's burrow, no one is certain what to think. And when it doesn't hatch right away, everyone is more bewildered. Everyone, that is, except Hunwick. For Hunwick understands the egg. It is his friend. And he is the only one who knows its secret." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fox, Mem KOALA LOU New York Puffin Books 1988 0140540636 / 9780140540635 10th Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Pamela Lofts Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Bottom front corner of book cover has a very small crease / nick. Text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. "There was once a baby koala so soft and round that all who saw her loved her. Her name was Koala Lou." Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fox, Mem THE STRAIGHT LINE WONDER New York Mondo Publishing 1996 1572552069 / 9781572552067 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Rosenthal Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fox, Mem TIME FOR BED New York Trumpet Club 1995 0440833973 / 9780440833970 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jane Dyer Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. One small nick/chip from top rear cover of book and some light generalized wear. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fox, Mem TIME FOR BED New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1993 0152881832 / 9780152881832 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Jane Dyer Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. There are several small crayon scribbles to front pastedown that have mostly been erased, but are still visible. One light scribble has been erased from one text page...all other text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Fox, Mem TIME FOR BED New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1993 0152881832 / 9780152881832 14th Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Jane Dyer Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one very small chip missing from top rear edge of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fox, Mem WHERE IS THE GREEN SHEEP? New York Harcourt, Inc. 2004 015204907X / 9780152049072 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Judy Horacek Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have green and blue lettering to front cover and white lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid yellow color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Here is the blue sheep. And here is the red sheep. Here is the bath sheep. And here is the bed sheep. But where is the green sheep?" Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fox, Mem WOMBAT DIVINE New York Trumpet Club 1997 0590128140 / 9780590128148 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Kerry Argent Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Bottom front edge of book cover has one svery small spot of discoloration. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --It was the week before Christmas. Wombat loved Christmas. He loved the carols and the candles, the presents and the pudding, but most of all he loved the Nativity play--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fox, Mem on 50000books.com Fox, Mem on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Fox, Mem on Adinfinitumbooks.com Fox, Mem on Ahabbooks.com Fox, Mem on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Fox, Mem on Beaglebooks.com Fox, Mem on Bestbargainbook.com Fox, Mem on Bookbrothers.net Fox, Mem on Bookfaerie.com Fox, Mem on Bookling.com Fox, Mem on Booksliquidation.com Fox, Mem on Booksofparadise.net Fox, Mem on Booksr4u.net Fox, Mem on Botanicalbay.com Fox, Mem on Brookingsbooks.com Fox, Mem on Brooklynbooks.us
| Fox, Mem on Childhoodbooks.com Fox, Mem on Cupboardmaker.com Fox, Mem on Dunbarbooks.com Fox, Mem on Elpinarillobooks.com Fox, Mem on Fairyhillbooks.com Fox, Mem on Fatcitybookstore.com Fox, Mem on Fiction-addiction.com Fox, Mem on Findbookstoread.com Fox, Mem on Foxfirebooks.com Fox, Mem on Go-bookworld.com Fox, Mem on Graydogsbooks.com Fox, Mem on Grendelbooks.com Fox, Mem on Heirloombookstore.com Fox, Mem on Horsebooksplus.com Fox, Mem on Kensvideo.net Fox, Mem on Ladylisabooks.com
| Fox, Mem on Mistymorninbooks.com Fox, Mem on Monkeyread.com Fox, Mem on Montclairbookcenter.com Fox, Mem on Newbostonusedbooks.com Fox, Mem on Oldkidsbooks.com Fox, Mem on Onceuponatimebooks.com Fox, Mem on Orphanedbooks.com Fox, Mem on Retrieverbooks.com.au Fox, Mem on Sandyaco.com Fox, Mem on Sleepysidebooks.com Fox, Mem on Sortfloorbooks.com Fox, Mem on Starrcatbooks.com Fox, Mem on Thehomelibraryonline.com |
|
|