S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Fox, Mem Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fox, Mem HATTIE AND THE FOX
New York Trumpet Club 1990 0440842646 / 9780440842644 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Patricia Mullins 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are a couple of spots to rear cover which look like stains, but it appears they are part of the illustration afterall. There ARE two small spots of discoloration to rear cover and a couple of small spots to inside covers of book. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Hattie was a big black hen. One morning she looked up and said, -Goodness gracious me! I can see a nose in the bushes!- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fox, Mem HUNWICK'S EGG
New York Harcourt, Inc. 2005 0152163182 / 9780152163181 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Pamela Lofts 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have purple, green and black lettering to front cover and spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid green color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "When a mysterious egg appears outside Hunwick's burrow, no one is certain what to think. And when it doesn't hatch right away, everyone is more bewildered. Everyone, that is, except Hunwick. For Hunwick understands the egg. It is his friend. And he is the only one who knows its secret." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fox, Mem KOALA LOU
New York Puffin Books 1988 0140540636 / 9780140540635 10th Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Pamela Lofts 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Bottom front corner of book cover has a very small crease / nick. Text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. "There was once a baby koala so soft and round that all who saw her loved her. Her name was Koala Lou." 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fox, Mem THE STRAIGHT LINE WONDER
New York Mondo Publishing 1996 1572552069 / 9781572552067 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Marc Rosenthal 
Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fox, Mem TIME FOR BED
New York Trumpet Club 1995 0440833973 / 9780440833970 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jane Dyer 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. One small nick/chip from top rear cover of book and some light generalized wear. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fox, Mem TIME FOR BED
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1993 0152881832 / 9780152881832 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Jane Dyer 
Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. There are several small crayon scribbles to front pastedown that have mostly been erased, but are still visible. One light scribble has been erased from one text page...all other text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fox, Mem TIME FOR BED
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1993 0152881832 / 9780152881832 14th Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Jane Dyer 
Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one very small chip missing from top rear edge of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fox, Mem WHERE IS THE GREEN SHEEP?
New York Harcourt, Inc. 2004 015204907X / 9780152049072 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Judy Horacek 
Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have green and blue lettering to front cover and white lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid yellow color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Here is the blue sheep. And here is the red sheep. Here is the bath sheep. And here is the bed sheep. But where is the green sheep?" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fox, Mem WOMBAT DIVINE
New York Trumpet Club 1997 0590128140 / 9780590128148 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Kerry Argent 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Bottom front edge of book cover has one svery small spot of discoloration. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --It was the week before Christmas. Wombat loved Christmas. He loved the carols and the candles, the presents and the pudding, but most of all he loved the Nativity play--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fox, Mem on 50000books.com
Fox, Mem on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Fox, Mem on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Ahabbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fox, Mem on Beaglebooks.com
Fox, Mem on Bestbargainbook.com
Fox, Mem on Bookbrothers.net
Fox, Mem on Bookfaerie.com
Fox, Mem on Bookling.com
Fox, Mem on Booksliquidation.com
Fox, Mem on Booksofparadise.net
Fox, Mem on Booksr4u.net
Fox, Mem on Botanicalbay.com
Fox, Mem on Brookingsbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Brooklynbooks.us
Fox, Mem on Childhoodbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Cupboardmaker.com
Fox, Mem on Dunbarbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Elpinarillobooks.com
Fox, Mem on Fairyhillbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fox, Mem on Fiction-addiction.com
Fox, Mem on Findbookstoread.com
Fox, Mem on Foxfirebooks.com
Fox, Mem on Go-bookworld.com
Fox, Mem on Graydogsbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Grendelbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Heirloombookstore.com
Fox, Mem on Horsebooksplus.com
Fox, Mem on Kensvideo.net
Fox, Mem on Ladylisabooks.com
Fox, Mem on Mistymorninbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Monkeyread.com
Fox, Mem on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fox, Mem on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Oldkidsbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fox, Mem on Orphanedbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Fox, Mem on Sandyaco.com
Fox, Mem on Sleepysidebooks.com
Fox, Mem on Sortfloorbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Starrcatbooks.com
Fox, Mem on Thehomelibraryonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com