|
|
Gaiman, Neil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gaiman, Neil ANANSI BOYS New York William Morrow 2005 006051518X / 9780060515188 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. Text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. Black paper covered boards have purple gilt lettering to the spine of the book. "When Fat Charlie's dad named something, it stuck. Like calling Fat Charlie Fat Charlie. Even now, twenty years later, Charlie Nancy can't shake that name, one of the many embarrassing gifts his father bestowed before he dropped dead on a karaoke stage and ruined Fat Charlie's life." Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gaiman, Neil ANANSI BOYS New York William Morrow 2005 006051518X / 9780060515188 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black paper spine with purple gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid purple color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. "When Fat Charlie's dad named something, it stuck. Like calling Fat Charlie - Fat Charlie -. Even now, twenty years later, Charlie Nancy can't shake that name, one of the many embarrassing - gifts - his father bestowed - before he dropped dead on a karaoke stage and ruined Fat Charlie's life." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gaiman, Neil ANANSI BOYS New York William Morrow 2005 006051518X / 9780060515188 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black paper spine with purple gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid purple color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Top rear edge of dust jacket has a one inch closed tear right by the flap joint. Overall, a nice bright copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gaiman, Neil FRAGILE THINGS Short Fictions and Wonders New York William Morrow 2006 0060515228 / 9780060515225 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Aquan Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have no titles to the spine or covers of the book itself -- all title and blurb info is on the nearly transparent / tissue style dust jacket. Text pages are clean & bright. One page of text had been accidentally turned down, leaving a crease. Endpapers are a solid blue color. There are several tiny ink dots to the text block (a couple of spots to the foredge and bottom edge of the text block). Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. The white tissue style dust jacket easily absorbs finger dirt and rubbing and this cover shows a bit of that habit, especially to the spine joint ends. Overall, a nice bright copy. Included are a series of short works: A Study in Emerald, The Fairy Reel, October in the Chair, The Hidden Chamber, Forbidden Brides of the Faceless Slaves in the Secret House of the Night of Dread Desire, The Flints of Memory Lane, Closing Time, Going Wodwo, Bitter Grounds, Other People, Keepsakes and Treasures, Good Boys Deserve Favors, The Facts in the Case of the Departure of Miss Finch, Strange Little Girls. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gaiman, Neil and Terry Pratchett GOOD OMENS The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch New york Workman Publishing 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. Red paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with gilt lettering. The front cover of the book has several small spots of color lightening / fading to the front spine joint / spine hinge. The text pages are clean and bright. The endpapers are a solid red color. There is a very faint black ink mark to the bottom edge of the book -- this is not a remainder mark, but a mark from a local used bookstore (bad idea!). The dust jacket is clean and crisp. "According to the Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter the world's only totally reliable guide to the future, the world will end on a Saturday. Next Saturday, in fact. Just before dinner. Which means that Armageddon will happen on Saturday night. There will be seas of fire, rains of fish, the moon turning to blood and the massed armies of Heaven and Hell will sort it all out once and for all." Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gaiman, Neil and Ed Kramer (edited by) THE SANDMAN BOOK OF DREAMS Stories Based on the World Fantasy Award-Winning Bestseller New York & Cleveland Harper Prism 1996 0061008338 / 9780061008337 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Red paper covered boards have a darker red paper spine with gilt lettering. There is one small bump to the bottom front spine end of the book cover. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a mottled buff / tan color. There is crack (well, it's not really a crack, but a spot where the paper didn't get set in the glue properly during the binding process & is visible) to the hinge between the title page and the page with previous books. The bottom edge of the text block has a large, black marker remainder mark. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. This book contains a series of short works including: Frontispiece: Death by Clive Barker, Preface by Frank McConnell, Masquerade and High Water by Colin Greenland, Chain Home, Low by John M. Ford, Stronger than Desire by Lisa Goldstein, Each Damp Thing by Barbara Hambly, The Birth Day by B. W. Clough, Splatter by Will Shetterly, Seven Nights in Slumberland by George Alec Effinger, Escape Artist by Caitlin R. Kiernan, An Extra Smidgen of Eternity by Robert Rodi, The Writer's Child by Tad Williams, Endless Sestina by Lawrence Schimel, The Gate of Gold by Mark Kreighbaum, A Bone Dry Place by Karen Haber, The Witch's Heart by Delia Sherman, The Mender of Broken Dreams by Nancy A. Collins, Ain't you 'Most Done? By Gene Wolfe, Valosag and Elet by Steven Brust, Stopp't Clock Yard by Susanna Clarke, and, Afterword: Death by Tori Amos. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaiman, Neil on Abnormalbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Abooktrader.com Gaiman, Neil on Ahabbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Anderidabooks.co.uk Gaiman, Neil on Areaderscorner.com Gaiman, Neil on Astleybookfarm.com Gaiman, Neil on Bbrownandassoc.net Gaiman, Neil on Bookcrazy.us Gaiman, Neil on Booksontheblvd.com Gaiman, Neil on Brookingsbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Cmgbooksandart.com Gaiman, Neil on Cozybookcellar.com Gaiman, Neil on Cupboardmaker.com Gaiman, Neil on Curiocornerbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Doullbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Dragonsheadbooks.com
| Gaiman, Neil on Dustjacket.ca Gaiman, Neil on Fiction-addiction.com Gaiman, Neil on Goodwillbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Hkbooksonline.com Gaiman, Neil on Infinitybooksjapan.com Gaiman, Neil on Kathmandubooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Kensvideo.net Gaiman, Neil on Kovachbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Maydaybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Monarchbooksusa.com Gaiman, Neil on Montclairbookcenter.com Gaiman, Neil on Mybookstorename.com Gaiman, Neil on Mysteryandimagination.com Gaiman, Neil on Oceanwavebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Pagemaster-books.com Gaiman, Neil on Patbookman.net
| Gaiman, Neil on Patcat.net Gaiman, Neil on Pbobooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Ptpbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Readinkbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Rodneysbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Rowns.com Gaiman, Neil on Second-chance-books.com Gaiman, Neil on Themissingvolume.com Gaiman, Neil on Thepaperbackexchange.com Gaiman, Neil on Topshelfbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Vagabondbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Waverlybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|