S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Wolfe, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wolfe, Gene CALDE OF THE LONG SUN
New York Tor Books 1994 0312855834 / 9780312855833 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Edges of text block have a bit of very light spotting. There is one small spot where top corner of several text pages were slightly bent. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --The young, god-inspired Silk, caught in a bloody web of politics and revolution, must fight against the machinations of the shadowy group that rules the city of Viron. The forces of other cities of the great spaceship, The Whorl, become involved. And the mysterious gods start to manifest themselves on all sides--. ; Vol. 3 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wolfe, Gene EXODUS FROM THE LONG SUN
New York Tor Books 1996 0312855850 / 9780312855857 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Patera Silk, who has received enlightenment from a god, has risen from a humble priest to ruler of his city-state. Revolution and war have broken out, and the mysterious gods have intervened in human affairs in ways that make them appear as much like a disfunctionaly family as immortals--. ; Vol. 4 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wolfe, Gene INNOCENTS ABOARD New Fantasy Stories
New York Tor Books 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have blue gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. This book contains a series of short works including: The Tree is My Hat, The Old Woman Whose Rolling Pin is the Sun, The Friendship Light, Slow Children at Play, Under Hill, The Monday Man, The Waif, The Legend of Xi Cygnus, The Sailor who Sailed After the Sun, How the Bishop Sailed to Inniskeen, Houston, 1943, A Fish Story, Wolfer, The Eleventh City, The Night Chough, The Wrapper, A Traveler in Desert Lands, and, The Walking Sticks 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wolfe, Gene THE KNIGHT
New york Tor Books 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "A young man in his teens is transported from our world to a magical realm that contains seven levels of reality. Very quickly transformed by magic into a grown man of heroic proportions, he takes the name Able and sets out on a quest to find the sword that has been promised to him, a sword he will get from a dragon, the one very special blade that will help him fulfill his life ambition to become a knight and a true hero." ; Vol. 1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wolfe, Gene THE WIZARD Book Two Of the Wizard Knight
New york Tor Books 2004 0765312018 / 9780765312013 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. There is one lightish crease to the top corner of the front endpaper. "Coming into Jotenland, home of the Frost Giants, Able - now Sir Able of the High Heart - claims the great sword Eterne from the dragon who has it. In reward, he is ushered into the castle of Valfather, king of all the Gods of Skai." ; Vol. 2 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Gene on Abnormalbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Ahabbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Author-author.net
Wolfe, Gene on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wolfe, Gene on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wolfe, Gene on Brickroadbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Coasbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Confettibooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Easychairbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Fiction-addiction.com
Wolfe, Gene on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Foxfirebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wolfe, Gene on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Kathmandubooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Lanesbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Logonbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Marshwigglebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mybookiejoint.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wolfe, Gene on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Orielisbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Patcat.net
Wolfe, Gene on Pbobooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rarebookcellar.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Robinsrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Scififantasybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Second-chance-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Star-dot-star.net
Wolfe, Gene on Themissingvolume.com
Wolfe, Gene on Topshelfbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Vagabondbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Waverlybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com