|
|
Wolfe, Gene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wolfe, Gene CALDE OF THE LONG SUN New York Tor Books 1994 0312855834 / 9780312855833 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Edges of text block have a bit of very light spotting. There is one small spot where top corner of several text pages were slightly bent. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --The young, god-inspired Silk, caught in a bloody web of politics and revolution, must fight against the machinations of the shadowy group that rules the city of Viron. The forces of other cities of the great spaceship, The Whorl, become involved. And the mysterious gods start to manifest themselves on all sides--. ; Vol. 3 Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Gene EXODUS FROM THE LONG SUN New York Tor Books 1996 0312855850 / 9780312855857 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Patera Silk, who has received enlightenment from a god, has risen from a humble priest to ruler of his city-state. Revolution and war have broken out, and the mysterious gods have intervened in human affairs in ways that make them appear as much like a disfunctionaly family as immortals--. ; Vol. 4 Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolfe, Gene INNOCENTS ABOARD New Fantasy Stories New York Tor Books 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have blue gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. This book contains a series of short works including: The Tree is My Hat, The Old Woman Whose Rolling Pin is the Sun, The Friendship Light, Slow Children at Play, Under Hill, The Monday Man, The Waif, The Legend of Xi Cygnus, The Sailor who Sailed After the Sun, How the Bishop Sailed to Inniskeen, Houston, 1943, A Fish Story, Wolfer, The Eleventh City, The Night Chough, The Wrapper, A Traveler in Desert Lands, and, The Walking Sticks Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfe, Gene THE KNIGHT New york Tor Books 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "A young man in his teens is transported from our world to a magical realm that contains seven levels of reality. Very quickly transformed by magic into a grown man of heroic proportions, he takes the name Able and sets out on a quest to find the sword that has been promised to him, a sword he will get from a dragon, the one very special blade that will help him fulfill his life ambition to become a knight and a true hero." ; Vol. 1 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wolfe, Gene THE WIZARD Book Two Of the Wizard Knight New york Tor Books 2004 0765312018 / 9780765312013 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. There is one lightish crease to the top corner of the front endpaper. "Coming into Jotenland, home of the Frost Giants, Able - now Sir Able of the High Heart - claims the great sword Eterne from the dragon who has it. In reward, he is ushered into the castle of Valfather, king of all the Gods of Skai." ; Vol. 2 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Gene on Abnormalbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Ahabbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Author-author.net Wolfe, Gene on Bbrownandassoc.net Wolfe, Gene on Booksinbulgaria.com Wolfe, Gene on Brickroadbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Coasbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Confettibooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Easychairbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Elpinarillobooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Fiction-addiction.com Wolfe, Gene on Flyingelfbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Foxfirebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Goodwillbooks.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wolfe, Gene on Johnbalebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Kathmandubooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Lanesbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Logonbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Magiccarpetbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Marshwigglebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Mikemurraybookseller.com Wolfe, Gene on Mybookiejoint.com Wolfe, Gene on Mysteryandimagination.com Wolfe, Gene on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Orielisbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Patcat.net Wolfe, Gene on Pbobooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Rarebookcellar.com Wolfe, Gene on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Wolfe, Gene on Robinsrarebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Rosesarereadbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Scififantasybooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Seaoceanbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Second-chance-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Star-dot-star.net Wolfe, Gene on Themissingvolume.com Wolfe, Gene on Topshelfbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Vagabondbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Waverlybooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Whiteunicornbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|