S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Hague, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hague, Michael DECK THE HALLS
New York Henry Holt and Company 1991 0805010076 / 9780805010077 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Hague 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Small format edition, approximately five and one half inches tall by four and a bit inches wide. Laminated paper covered boards with red and black lettering to front cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. An illustrated look at a popular Christmas carol (Deck the Halls) with artwork by Michael Hague. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hague, Michael O CHRISTMAS TREE
New York Henry Holt and Company 1991 0805015388 / 9780805015386 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Hague 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. A small format edition, approximately five and one half inches tall by four and a bit inches wide. Laminated paper covered boards with green and black lettering to front cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. An small book which illustrates the Christmas Carol O Christmas Tree with Michael Hague delicate artistry. Overall, a nice bright copy. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hague, Michael THE PERFECT PRESENT
New York Morrow Junior Books 1996 0688108806 / 9780688108809 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Hague 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Green paper covered boards with red cloth spine and gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --It's Christmas Eve, and Jack wants to buy his sweetheart something special, something she will treasure forever. In Big Bear's Toy Shoppe, bursting with wonderful and unique toys, Jack finds the very thing he's been looking for --. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hague, Michael WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS
New York Henry Holt and Company 1990 0805010068 / 9780805010060 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Hague 
Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Laminated paper covered boards with dark red and black lettering to front cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. A book which highlights the Christmas favorite We Wish You a Merry Christmas with the detailed artistry of Michael Hague. Overall, a nice bright copy. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hague, Michael on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hague, Michael on Beaglebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Hague, Michael on Bibliodisia.com
Hague, Michael on Blinebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Bookcollector.net
Hague, Michael on Bookfaerie.com
Hague, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hague, Michael on Booksofaurora.com
Hague, Michael on Booksontheblvd.com
Hague, Michael on Brusselembroidery.com
Hague, Michael on Childhoodbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Cupboardmaker.com
Hague, Michael on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hague, Michael on Foxfirebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Gloversbookery.com
Hague, Michael on Go-bookworld.com
Hague, Michael on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hague, Michael on Heirloombookstore.com
Hague, Michael on Horsebooksplus.com
Hague, Michael on Idahojims.com
Hague, Michael on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Kbookscanada.com
Hague, Michael on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Hague, Michael on Ladylisabooks.com
Hague, Michael on Leonsbookstore.com
Hague, Michael on Marchhousebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hague, Michael on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hague, Michael on Orphanedbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Orphantreasures.com
Hague, Michael on Peakirkbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Pellabooks.com
Hague, Michael on Quinndavis.com
Hague, Michael on Rarebookcellar.com
Hague, Michael on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hague, Michael on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Second-chance-books.com
Hague, Michael on Tarmans.com
Hague, Michael on Thebooksend.com
Hague, Michael on Vagabondbooks.com
Hague, Michael on Weberrarebooks.com
Hague, Michael on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com