|
|
Hogrogian, Nonny ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hogrogian, Nonny BILLY GOAT AND HIS WELL-FED FRIENDS New york Harper & Row 1972 0060225653 / 9780060225650 Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian B&W Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated paper covered boards have black and purple lettering to front cover and black and white lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Billy Goat lived on a farm. Billy Goat ate in the morning and played in the yard. Billy Goat ate at noon and played in the yard." Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hogrogian, Nonny ONE FINE DAY Boston, MA Houghton and Mifflin 1989 0395459907 / 9780395459904 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. This edition is a school reader edition--though it does not appear to be an ex library copy. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hogrogian, Nonny ONE FINE DAY New York Aladdin Books 1986 0020436203 / 9780020436201 12th Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --One fine day a fox traveled through the great forest. When he reached the other side he was very thirsty. The jaunty red fox stole milk from an old farm owamn, lost his tail under the annoyed woman's knife, and spent the day bargaining to get it back. This humorous retelling of a favorite Armenian folktale is a story small children will follow and read along with ease--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hogrogian, Nonny ONE FINE DAY New York Trumpet Club 1991 Book Club Edition; 12th Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --One fine day a fox traveled through a great forest. When he reached the other side, he was very thirsty. The Fox stole milk from a farm woman, and she cut off his tail in anger. With lots of effort-and the kindness of others-he finally gets it back! This cumulative story is a retelling of an Armenian folktale--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hogrogian, Nonny ONE FINE DAY New York Trumpet Club 1991 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --One fine day a fox traveled through a great forest. When he reached the other side, he was very thirsty. The fox stole milk from a farm woman, and she cut off his tail in anger. With lots of effort-and the kindness of others-he finally gets it back! This cumulative story is a retelling of an Armenian folktale--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hogrogian, Nonny on 1pennybook.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Abookstop.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Applebybooks.net Hogrogian, Nonny on Astleybookfarm.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Bookcollector.net Hogrogian, Nonny on Booksofaurora.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Bythebooklc.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Cavemanbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Childhoodbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Cupboardmaker.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| Hogrogian, Nonny on Darkwoodonline.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Dustjacket.ca Hogrogian, Nonny on Foxfirebooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Gibsonbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Gillianjamesbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Go-bookworld.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Grendelbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Horsebooksplus.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Lincbook.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Mistymorninbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Hogrogian, Nonny on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Oddvolumebooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Oldranchbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Orphanedbooks.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Pegasusbooksonline.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Springystreasures.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Sweepadeal.com Hogrogian, Nonny on Windyhillbooks.com |
|
|