|
|
Holabird, Katharine ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Holabird, Katharine ALEXANDER AND THE DRAGON New York Clarkson N. Potter 1988 0517569965 / 9780517569962 1st American Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one tiny poke to front spine hinge of book cover where it looked like a fingernail poked through. There is also a small edge tear the top spine end at the front hinge. Text pages are clean & bright. Front pastedown and front endpaper have a bit of very minimal finger dirt to bottom edges. Overall, a very good copy. "Alexander was quite small, but he was very, very brave. He wasn't afraid of dogs or thunderstorms; he liked riding on roller coasters and swimming underwater. The only thing that really frightened Alexander was the dark." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Holabird, Katharine ANGELINA AND ALICE New York Pleasant Company 2001 1584851309 / 9781584851301 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, matte finish paper covered boards have tan / yellowish and black lettering to front cover and black lettering to spine. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Angelina loves to turn cartwheels, hang upside down on the trapeze bar, swing as high as she can, and even do somersaults in the air. And what makes everything special is that she does it all with Alice, her new friend, who loves exactly the same gymnastics." Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Holabird, Katharine ANGELINA AND HENRY Middleton, WI Pleasant Company Publications 2002 1584855231 / 9781584855231 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. Illustrated, coated paper covered boards have green and black lettering to the front cover and black lettering to the spine of the book. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Angelina and Henry are going camping with Uncle Louie! they pitch their tent high in the Big Cat Mountains, where the mouslings have fun exploring and fighting imaginary creatures. Their fun turns to fear when they discover they've wandered far from camp - and a storm is brewing." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Holabird, Katharine ANGELINA BALLERINA New York Clarkson N. Potter 1992 0517550830 / 9780517550830 17th Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --More than anything else in the world, Angelina loved to dance. She danced all the time and she danced everywhere, and often she was so busy dancing that she forgot about the other things she was supposed to be doing--. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Holabird, Katharine ANGELINA ON STAGE New York Scholastic 1994 0590224840 / 9780590224840 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. White covers of book have some very beginning dirt. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Angelina's cousin Henry liked to go to her ballet lessons at Miss Lilly's and join in the dancing. Henry always followed close behind Angelina copying her graceful steps, but he wiggled and wobbled and didn't look like a ballet dancer at all-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Holabird, Katharine ANGELINA'S BIRTHDAY SURPRISE New York Clarkson N. Potter 1989 0517573253 / 9780517573259 6th Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. White covers of book are clean & bright. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Angelina loved her bicycle, and rode it everywhere. The bicycle had belonged to Aunt Amy and it was quite old, but Angelina thought it was the best bicycle in the world--. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Holabird, Katharine (story by) ANGELINA'S CHRISTMAS New York Clarkson N. Potter 1985 0517571889 / 9780517571880 7th Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This book is a small format edition. Book is approximately six inches long by four inches tall. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Christmas was coming, and everyone at Angelina's school worked hard to prepare for the Christmas show. Angelina and the other children stayed after their lessons to rehearse and help decorate the hall--. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Holabird, Katharine (Words by) CHRISTMAS WITH ANGELINA New York Random House 1992 0679834850 / 9780679834854 Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Helen Craig Color Illustrations; Children's Book. A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers & pages. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Several tiny indentations to covers (possibly teeth) . Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --It's almost Christmas! Toddlers will smell the cookies baking, feel the snowflakes falling and enjoy Angelina's excitement along with their own--. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holabird, Katharine on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Holabird, Katharine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Holabird, Katharine on Beaglebooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Bestbargainbook.com Holabird, Katharine on Blinebooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Bookbrothers.net Holabird, Katharine on Bookfaerie.com Holabird, Katharine on Booksbythesea.com Holabird, Katharine on Booksr4u.net Holabird, Katharine on Brusselembroidery.com Holabird, Katharine on Buybookstoday.net Holabird, Katharine on Celticfringes.com Holabird, Katharine on Cerebraldeli.com Holabird, Katharine on Childhoodbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Confettibooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Cupboardmaker.com
| Holabird, Katharine on Curiocornerbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Danglaeserbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Easychairbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Elpinarillobooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Fatcitybookstore.com Holabird, Katharine on Fiction-addiction.com Holabird, Katharine on Gibbsbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Kjcactus.com Holabird, Katharine on Marchhousebooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Montclairbookcenter.com Holabird, Katharine on Mounthopebooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Oldkidsbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Onceuponatimebooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Orphanedbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Pegasusbooks.biz Holabird, Katharine on Pennysbooks.com
| Holabird, Katharine on Plaintalesbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Rodneysbookstore.com Holabird, Katharine on Starrcatbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Holabird, Katharine on Tarmans.com Holabird, Katharine on Thatusedbookstore.com Holabird, Katharine on Thebookjunction.com Holabird, Katharine on Trasteverebooks.net Holabird, Katharine on Trivillagebooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Wellfleetbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Whiteunicornbooks.com Holabird, Katharine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|