|
|
Scarry, Richard (illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Scarry, Richard (illustrator) ABOUT ANIMALS Racine, WI Golden Books 1976 0307118223 / 9780307118226 14th Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Half title page has a fingermark in a dark brown color (could be chocolate), but that, along with a miniscule ink stamped name to top corner of the same page, seems to be the extent of the problems with the text pages. Inside front cover has previous owner's inked name. Overall, a very good copy. --Farm Animals Many animals live on this farm. The pig lives in the pigsty. The cow lives in the pasture. Do you see a sheep eating grass? Can you find the baby sheep?--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scarry, Richard ALL YEAR LONG New york Random House 1976 0307118266 / 9780307118264 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages generally clean & bright--but there are several light grubby fingermarks to text pages. Overall, a very good copy. --In the morning, we wake up. Brrring! goes the alarm clock. it tells us what time to get up. In the morning, we get dressed and wash our face and hands. We tie our shoes. Whoops, Hooligan. You pulled the laces too hard!-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scarry, Richard BABYKINS AND HIS FAMILY Racine, WI Golden Press 1966 0307137651 / 9780307137654 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. A large format book (approximately eleven and a half inches tall by nine and a half inches wide). White laminated covers illustrated with pictures of babykins and the cat family (part of the busytown characters). White covers are generally in very good condition. Bottom edge of book has a small amount of greenish residue from some sort of sweet which got stuck to the bottom. There is a small bump / tear to bottom front corner of book cover. Text pages generally clean & bright. There is a smallish (approximately one inch in length and just over a quarter of an inch in height) greenish stain to bottom edge of each text page.the very bottom edge of each page has a bit of crusty green stuff which is possibly removable and generally very light. At some point in its history, this book was being used by a person who was eating some sort of candy / sweet which dripped (?). Otherwise, text pages are clean & bright. This is a first edition with the -A- identification present. --Just an ordinary day with Babykins When the alarm clock goes off in the morning, Father Cat jumps out of bed. Babykins is already awake. Here he is, all washed and ready for breakfast. My, what a fine fellow!-- The book contains a number of Babykins stories including: Babykins Learns the Numbers, Just an ordinary day with Babykins, The Two-Cat Band, Babykins Learns about the Parts of the Body, Getting Ready for Company, Babykins Learns about Colors, and, Babykins Learns the Alphabet. It appears that this is a first edition of the compilation of theses stories. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scarry, Richard HUMPERDINK'S BUSY DAY New York J. B. Communications 1997 1571453016 / 9781571453013 Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Photographs; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scarry, Richard LEARN TO COUNT Racine, WI Golden Press 1976 0307118290 / 9780307118295 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Originally published in 1966. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --A little and a lot. Here is Big Hilda. Does Big Hilda weigh a little or a lot? The scale says Big Hilda weights 400 pounds. That is certainly a lot of pounds!-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scarry, Richard ON THE FARM Racine, WI Golden Books 1976 0307118215 / 9780307118219 Trade Edition; Later Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked on inside front cover of book and then marked over with a black marker pen. Overall, a very good+ copy. "Farmer Bear is a farmer. This is his farm. All year round, he works on the land. Can yousee him riding on his tractor?" Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scarry, Richard ON VACATION Racine, WI Golden Books 1976 0307118231 / 9780307118233 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Vacation time is here. Everybody is going on vacation. Some go by train, some go by car, some take a ferryboat across the river--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scarry, Richard RABBIT AND HIS FRIENDS Racine, WI Golden Books 1974 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. There are two very beginnning tears to front spine hinge ends of book cover. White covers of book have a bit of light dirt. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEDTIME STORIES New York Random House 1989 0394882695 / 9780394882697 Later Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEDTIME STORYBOOK New York Happy House 1982 0394879759 / 9780394879758 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. Includes the stories: The Three Fishermen, Mr. Fixit, and, Speedboat Spike. Childrens Book Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER! Racine, WI Golden Books 1995 0307302113 / 9780307302113 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER! Racine, WI Golden Books 1995 0307302113 / 9780307302113 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a shadow from a price sticker on front cover. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST COUNTING BOOK EVER New York Random House 1980 0394829247 / 9780394829241 22nd Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. There is a small inked gift inscription on bottom edge of rear pastedown. Overall, a very good copy. --Willy Bunny has learned to count. After you read this book, you will be able to count, too. Then see if you can add numbers the way Willy has added them below for his parents--. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Scarry, Richard (text by Kathryn and Byron Jackson) RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST HOUSE EVER Racine, WI Golden Books 1990 0307117251 / 9780307117250 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. One small spot of discoloration/finger marks on one page of text. Overall a very nice bright copy. (Originally published as Mouse's House) . Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST LITTLE WORD BOOK EVER! Racine, WI Golden Books 1994 0307001369 / 9780307001368 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a bit of light, but noticeable rubbing to front edge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Huckle Cat says hello. He wants you to meet his sister Sally and his good friend Lowly Worm--. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST MOTHER GOOSE EVER New York Golden Books 1993 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's gift inscription inked on front endpaper. Overall a very nice bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST RIDE EVER Racine, WI Golden Books 1989 0307061051 / 9780307061058 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers & pages. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST RIDE EVER Racine, WI Golden Books 1990 0307061051 / 9780307061058 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers & pages. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There is one small bump with a nick to top spine end of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BIG AND LITTLE A Book of Opposites Racine, WI Golden Books 1986 0307119289 / 9780307119285 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on 50000books.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Abookisawonderfulthing.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Abstracteyebooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Adinfinitumbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Ahabbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Areaderscorner.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Athensbookcenter.net Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Aziomedia.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Bookcollector.net Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksbythesea.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Booksr4u.net Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Catpurrbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Cavemanbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Childhoodbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Coasbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Consignbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Curiocornerbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Dustjacket.ca Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Fiction-addiction.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Gillianjamesbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Greatlakesbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Heirloombookstore.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Kensvideo.net Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Lincbook.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Mybookstorename.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Neonhearts.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Niceoldbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Nowandthenbooks.com
| Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Orphanedbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Pennysbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Rarebookcellar.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Rarenonfiction.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Reading-well.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Resourcebooks.net Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Robinsrarebooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Second-chance-books.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Theshelfbookshop.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Veryfastbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Windyhillbooks.com Scarry, Richard (illustrator) on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|