|
|
Scarry, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Scarry, Richard ALL YEAR LONG New york Random House 1976 0307118266 / 9780307118264 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages generally clean & bright--but there are several light grubby fingermarks to text pages. Overall, a very good copy. --In the morning, we wake up. Brrring! goes the alarm clock. it tells us what time to get up. In the morning, we get dressed and wash our face and hands. We tie our shoes. Whoops, Hooligan. You pulled the laces too hard!-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scarry, Richard BABYKINS AND HIS FAMILY Racine, WI Golden Press 1966 0307137651 / 9780307137654 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. A large format book (approximately eleven and a half inches tall by nine and a half inches wide). White laminated covers are illustrated with pictures of babykins and the cat family (part of the busytown characters). The bottom edges of the book covers have several generally very small spots of discoloration. The bottom front corner of the book has som light edge wear and rubbing with some light beginning paper loss to the corner. The text pages are generally clean and bright. There is a smallish (approximately one inch in length and just over a quarter of an inch in height) brownish / greenish stain to bottom edge of each text page. Overall, the text pages are clean and bright. This book contains a series of Babykins stories including: Babykins Learns the Numbers, Just an ordinary day with Babykins, The Two-Cat Band, Babykins Learns about the Parts of the Body, Getting Ready for Company, Babykins Learns about Colors, and, Babykins Learns the Alphabet. "Just an ordinary day with Babykins When the alarm clock goes off in the morning, Father Cat jumps out of bed. Babykins is already awake. Here he is, all washed and ready for breakfast. My, what a fine fellow!" Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scarry, Richard HUMPERDINK'S BUSY DAY New York J. B. Communications 1997 1571453016 / 9781571453013 Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Photographs; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scarry, Richard LEARN TO COUNT Racine, WI Golden Press 1976 0307118290 / 9780307118295 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Originally published in 1966. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --A little and a lot. Here is Big Hilda. Does Big Hilda weigh a little or a lot? The scale says Big Hilda weights 400 pounds. That is certainly a lot of pounds!-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scarry, Richard ON VACATION Racine, WI Golden Books 1976 0307118231 / 9780307118233 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Vacation time is here. Everybody is going on vacation. Some go by train, some go by car, some take a ferryboat across the river--. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scarry, Richard RABBIT AND HIS FRIENDS Racine, WI Golden Books 1974 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. There are two very beginnning tears to front spine hinge ends of book cover. White covers of book have a bit of light dirt. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S ANIMAL NURSERY TALES Racine, WI Golden Press 1975 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There is one small patch of rubbing / beginning paper loss to the bottom spine end of the book cover. Illustrated, coated paper covered boards have red, blue and black lettering to the front cover of the book and blue and red lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Included are a group of nursery tales done in Richard Scarry's own wonderful style: Little Red Riding Hood, The Gingerbread Man, The Three Little Pigs, Goldilocks and the Three Bears, The Wolf and the Kids, The Musicians of Bremen, The Three Billy Goats Gruff, The Three Wishes, The Teeny-Tiny Woman, Five Little Pigs, and, The Little Red Hen. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEDTIME STORIES New York Random House 1989 0394882695 / 9780394882697 Later Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEDTIME STORYBOOK New York Happy House 1982 0394879759 / 9780394879758 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. Includes the stories: The Three Fishermen, Mr. Fixit, and, Speedboat Spike. Childrens Book Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER! Racine, WI Golden Books 1995 0307302113 / 9780307302113 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER! Racine, WI Golden Books 1995 0307302113 / 9780307302113 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a shadow from a price sticker on front cover. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST COUNTING BOOK EVER New York Random House 1980 0394829247 / 9780394829241 22nd Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. There is a small inked gift inscription on bottom edge of rear pastedown. Overall, a very good copy. --Willy Bunny has learned to count. After you read this book, you will be able to count, too. Then see if you can add numbers the way Willy has added them below for his parents--. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Scarry, Richard (text by Kathryn and Byron Jackson) RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST HOUSE EVER Racine, WI Golden Books 1990 0307117251 / 9780307117250 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. One small spot of discoloration/finger marks on one page of text. Overall a very nice bright copy. (Originally published as Mouse's House) . Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST LITTLE WORD BOOK EVER! Racine, WI Golden Books 1994 0307001369 / 9780307001368 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a bit of light, but noticeable rubbing to front edge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Huckle Cat says hello. He wants you to meet his sister Sally and his good friend Lowly Worm--. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST MOTHER GOOSE EVER New York Golden Books 1993 0307155781 / 9780307155788 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's gift inscription inked on front endpaper. Overall a very nice bright copy. Childrens Book Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST RIDE EVER Racine, WI Golden Books 1990 0307061051 / 9780307061058 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers and pages. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have a bit of light bumping and beginning edge wear. There is one small bump with a nick to top spine end of book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BIG AND LITTLE A Book of Opposites Racine, WI Golden Books 1986 0307119289 / 9780307119285 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BUSIEST FIRST BOOK EVER! New York Random House 1997 0679887334 / 9780679887331 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Wear & nicking is mostly to spine ends--bottom spine end has two very beginning edge tears. Spine of book is a bit loose also. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good- copy. Includes: Huckle Cat & Lowly Worm stories: Help with the Housework, Go to School, Play in the Playground, Shop at the Supermarket, Visit the Doctor, Look at a Farm, Drive to the Harbor, and, Stop at the Railroad Station. And the Learn About series titles: Colors, Manners, parts of the Body, Months of the Year, The Alphabet, Counting, Shapes, and, Sizes. Childrens Book Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S CHIMPMUNK'S ABC Racine, WI Golden Books 1994 030702024X / 9780307020246 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Scarry Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages generally clean & bright. There is one small light brownish spot to title page which has soaked through to several other pages. Overall, a very good copy. --A is for Apple Tree. B is for burrow. Guess who lives in the burrow under the apple tree--. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scarry, Richard on 50000books.com Scarry, Richard on Abookisawonderfulthing.com Scarry, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Ahabbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Areaderscorner.com Scarry, Richard on Athensbookcenter.net Scarry, Richard on Aziomedia.com Scarry, Richard on Bookcollector.net Scarry, Richard on Booksbythesea.com Scarry, Richard on Booksr4u.net Scarry, Richard on Catpurrbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Childhoodbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Coasbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Concharbooks.co.uk Scarry, Richard on Consignbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Scarry, Richard on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Scarry, Richard on Dustjacket.ca Scarry, Richard on Elpinarillobooks.com Scarry, Richard on Fiction-addiction.com Scarry, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com Scarry, Richard on Gillianjamesbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Greatlakesbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Heirloombookstore.com Scarry, Richard on Horsebooksplus.com Scarry, Richard on Kensvideo.net Scarry, Richard on Lincbook.com Scarry, Richard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Mybookstorename.com Scarry, Richard on Neonhearts.com Scarry, Richard on Niceoldbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Nowandthenbooks.com
| Scarry, Richard on Orphanedbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Pennysbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com Scarry, Richard on Rarenonfiction.com Scarry, Richard on Reading-well.com Scarry, Richard on Resourcebooks.net Scarry, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com Scarry, Richard on Robinsrarebooks.com Scarry, Richard on Second-chance-books.com Scarry, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com Scarry, Richard on Veryfastbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Windyhillbooks.com Scarry, Richard on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|