S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zelazny, Roger BLOOD OF AMBER
New York Arbor House 1986 0877958297 / 9780877958291 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Brownish mottled paper covered boards have gilt lettering to spine of book. Bottom spine end of book cover has a very light bump. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Bottom spine end of dust jacket has a bit of beginning rubbing / bumping. Overall, a very good copy. --...continuing the story of Merlin Corey in the Amber universe for Zelazny's myriad fans. Forced out of the comfortable mold of his life in our world, Merl, so of the great Corwin of Amber, is harried across the worlds of shadow by unknown enemy forces, ending in his imprisonment in a cave on a mysterious shadow world--. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zelazny, Roger and Jane Lindskold DONNERJACK
New York Avon Books 1997 038097326X / 9780380973262 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Amy Halperin 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Rust / bronze colored paper covered boards have a black paper spine with bronze lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. There is one very small nick with beginning rubbing to top rear corner of dust jacket at flap hinge. Overall, a nice bright copy. "In our world, called the Verite, he is a Scottish laird, an engineer, and a master of virtual reality design. In the computer-generated universe of Virtu, created by the crash of the World Net, he is a living legend. Scientist and poet with a warrior's soul, Donnerjack strides like a giant across the virtual landscape he helped to shape. And now he has bargained with Death himself for the return of love." 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Zelazny, Roger KNIGHT OF SHADOWS
New York Morrow Books 1989 0688087264 / 9780688087265 1st Trade Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue cloth covered boards have silver gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Top spine end of book cover has a slight bump. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. -- Now, in Knight of Shadows, Merlin doggedly pursues the mysterious disappearances of the two people dearest to him : Julia, once murdered and now reincarnated as his enemy; and his father Corwin, never visible, who nevertheless leaves behind tantalizing signs of life and purpose--. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Zelazny, Roger SIGN OF CHAOS
New york Arbor House 1987 0877959269 / 9780877959267 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a green paper covered spine and gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Sign of Chaos opens minutes after the cliff-hanger ending of Blood of Amber. Merle Corey, son of the great Prince Corwin of Amber, has been pursued through Shadow by unknown enemies and left trapped in an Alice in Wonderland world, in a bar, with the Mad Hatter serving and the Cheshire Cat grinning. Escaping from a monstrous Jabberwock, Merle embarks upon another marathon adventure, leading him back to the courts of Amber and finally to a confrontation at the Keep of Four Worlds, where he learns of the peculiar involvement of the Courts of Chaos in his predicaments--. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zelazny, Roger TRUMPS OF DOOM
New York Arbor House 1985 0877957185 / 9780877957188 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Red paper covered boards have white lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Bottom front corner of dust jacket has a tiny nick at front flap hinge. Overall, a very good copy. -- ..Merlin, a young man living in San Francisco, has grown up living in our world but is heir to Corwin's great powers, especially to his creative inventive genius. A computer programmer and designer, Merle is content to live here and pursue his creative interest: designing the ultimate computer, one that will not work on Earth but which will work in another and different Shadow, where the laws of physics are somewhat different--. Jacket design by Andrew Rhodes. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on Abnormalbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Adamsavebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Ahabbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Aucott.com
Zelazny, Roger on Author-author.net
Zelazny, Roger on Bbrownandassoc.net
Zelazny, Roger on Booksinbulgaria.com
Zelazny, Roger on Brooklynbooks.us
Zelazny, Roger on Butterflybookcompany.com
Zelazny, Roger on Capricornbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Coasbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Confettibooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Curiocornerbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Easychairbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Fiction-addiction.com
Zelazny, Roger on Flyingelfbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Foxfirebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Zelazny, Roger on Johnbalebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Kathmandubooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lanesbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lincbook.com
Zelazny, Roger on Logonbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Monkeyread.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mybookiejoint.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mysteryandimagination.com
Zelazny, Roger on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Orielisbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Pagemaster-books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Ptpbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Rarebookcellar.com
Zelazny, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Scififantasybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Seaoceanbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Second-chance-books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Star-dot-star.net
Zelazny, Roger on Themissingvolume.com
Zelazny, Roger on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Waverlybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie