S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Simon, Seymour Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Simon, Seymour CROCODILES & ALLIGATORS
New York Scholastic 2000 0439148707 / 9780439148702 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Seymour Simon 
Color Photographs; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are several small creases to rear corners of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Simon, Seymour GORILLAS
New York Scholastic 2001 0439329205 / 9780439329200 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Seymour Simon 
Color Photographs; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a bit of light curling to corners of book cover. Text pages clean & bright--however, there are a couple of pages in the middle of the book which have some waviness (appears to be from temperature changes). Overall, a very good copy. A picture book about Gorillas in the wild for young children. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Simon, Seymour STARS
New York William Morrow 1986 0688058566 / 9780688058562 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Seymour Simon 
Color Photographs; Sturdy reinforced library binding (but not ex library copy) . Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Several light creases to text pages, otherwise, text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Overall a nice bright copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Simon, Seymour THE BRAIN Our Nervous System
New York Scholastic 1998 0590650793 / 9780590650793 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Seymour Simon 
Color Photographs; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Spine of book cover has some light creasing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Wiggle your toes. Scratch your nose. Take a deep breath and yawn. Decide which is your favorite food. Try to remember the last time you ate it--. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Simon, Seymour THE LARGEST DINOSAURS
New York Macmillan 1986 0027829103 / 9780027829105 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Pamela Carroll Signed by Author
Color Illustrations; SIGNED EDITION. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are several small white spots to rear book cover along with a bit of rubbing, light wear & dings. Bottom front corner of book cover has a bump with some of the paper starting to crack. Text pages clean & bright. Signed on title page by the author: --1986/ To Nicholas/Happy Reading! / Seymour Simon-- . Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one smallish edge tear to top front spine hinge of dust jacket and some general rubbing, edge wear & nicking to spine ends & corners of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Simon, Seymour THE PAPER AIRPLANE BOOK
New York Puffin Books 1990 014030925X / 9780140309256 22nd Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Byron Barton 
B&W Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a bit of light waviness to covers of book. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Simon, Seymour THE SECRET CLOCKS Time Senses of Living Things
New York Viking 1979 0670628921 / 9780670628926 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Jan Brett 
B&W Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top front edge of dust jacket has a small tear right at front hinge and there are several small nicks to top edge of book also. Dust jacket has some light, but noticeable generalized rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Why do some plants open only during the day and droop at night, even when kept in constant darkness? How do certain birds -know- when to migrate and in what direction? Why do lions in the zoo become restless just before feeding time? ANd why are some people -early birds- while others are -night owls-?-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Simon, Seymour TORNADOES
New York Scholastic 2000 0439189357 / 9780439189354 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Seymour Simon 
Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked on front inside cover. There is a bit of rubbing & light edge wear to rear cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Simon, Seymour WOLVES
New York Scholastic 1998 0590003186 / 9780590003186 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Seymour Simon 
Color Photographs; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. One small crease/scratch to front cover of book by front edge. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simon, Seymour on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Astleybookfarm.com
Simon, Seymour on Aziomedia.com
Simon, Seymour on Bachtobooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Bookcollector.net
Simon, Seymour on Bookcrazy.us
Simon, Seymour on Booksbythesea.com
Simon, Seymour on Booksr4u.net
Simon, Seymour on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Brickroadbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Catpurrbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Childhoodbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Countlesspages.com
Simon, Seymour on Cozybookcellar.com
Simon, Seymour on Cupboardmaker.com
Simon, Seymour on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Ffbooks.net
Simon, Seymour on Fiction-addiction.com
Simon, Seymour on Foxfirebooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Funstons.net
Simon, Seymour on Gibbsbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Goodwillbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Heirloombookstore.com
Simon, Seymour on Horsebooksplus.com
Simon, Seymour on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Kensvideo.net
Simon, Seymour on Leonsbookstore.com
Simon, Seymour on Montclairbookcenter.com
Simon, Seymour on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Simon, Seymour on Orphanedbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Pagemaster-books.com
Simon, Seymour on Patcat.net
Simon, Seymour on Rarebookcellar.com
Simon, Seymour on Rarenonfiction.com
Simon, Seymour on Rebook.us
Simon, Seymour on Riversedgebooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Second-chance-books.com
Simon, Seymour on Thebookbarn.net
Simon, Seymour on Thebookjunction.com
Simon, Seymour on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Simon, Seymour on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Simon, Seymour on Windyhillbooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Wintertimebooks.com
Simon, Seymour on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com