S. Howlett-West Books

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
We now offer Gift Cards!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman CHILD OF AN ANCIENT CITY
New York Atheneum 1992 0689315775 / 9780689315770 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt 
Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Purple paper covered boards with blue cloth spine and white lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Thick black remainder mark on top edge of book. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --The caravan met disaster in the mountains: Bandits fell upon them by night, scattering their horses, looting and pillaging their cargo. When the survivors gathered together, they salvaged what they could and began the long trek home--. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Williams, Tad OTHERLAND City Of Golden Shadow
New York DAW Hardcover 1997 0886777100 / 9780886777104 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 
Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --This first volume in a mesmerizing story takes us to our own near-future when a global conspiracy at the highest levels threatens to sacrifice our Earth for the promise of a far more exclusive place - Otherland, a universe where any fantasy can be made real, but which is ruled by Earth's wealthiest and most ruthless power brokers, The Grail Brothers--. ; Vol. 1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Williams, Tad OTHERLAND: RIVER OF BLUE FIRE
New York Daw Books 1998 0886777771 / 9780886777777 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black paper spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Otherland. In many ways it is humankind's most stunning achievement : a private, multi-dimensional universe built over two generations by the greatest minds of the twenty-first century. But this most exclusive of places is also one of the world's best kept secrets, created and controlled by an organization made up of the world's most powerful and ruthless individuals--. ; Vol. 2 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Abnormalbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Ahabbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bachtobooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bbrownandassoc.net
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bibliotique.us
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bookmarc.ca
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Booksaletoday.net
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Booksbythesea.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Booksinbulgaria.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bythebooklc.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Centralbooksource.net
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Concharbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Darkhollowbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Dromanabooks.com.au
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Dustjacket.ca
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Fiction-addiction.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Kathmandubooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Kensvideo.net
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Logonbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Monarchbooksusa.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Mysteryandimagination.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Nooksofbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Nowandthenbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Orphanedbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Pagemaster-books.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rarebookcellar.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rileybooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Riversedgebooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rowns.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Runforcoverbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Scififantasybooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Second-chance-books.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Svbooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Thebookquest.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Themissingvolume.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Waverlybooks.com
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sHowlettWestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com