|
|
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman CHILD OF AN ANCIENT CITY New York Atheneum 1992 0689315775 / 9780689315770 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Purple paper covered boards with blue cloth spine and white lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Thick black remainder mark on top edge of book. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --The caravan met disaster in the mountains: Bandits fell upon them by night, scattering their horses, looting and pillaging their cargo. When the survivors gathered together, they salvaged what they could and began the long trek home--. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Williams, Tad OTHERLAND City Of Golden Shadow New York DAW Hardcover 1997 0886777100 / 9780886777104 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --This first volume in a mesmerizing story takes us to our own near-future when a global conspiracy at the highest levels threatens to sacrifice our Earth for the promise of a far more exclusive place - Otherland, a universe where any fantasy can be made real, but which is ruled by Earth's wealthiest and most ruthless power brokers, The Grail Brothers--. ; Vol. 1 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Williams, Tad OTHERLAND: RIVER OF BLUE FIRE New York Daw Books 1998 0886777771 / 9780886777777 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black paper spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Otherland. In many ways it is humankind's most stunning achievement : a private, multi-dimensional universe built over two generations by the greatest minds of the twenty-first century. But this most exclusive of places is also one of the world's best kept secrets, created and controlled by an organization made up of the world's most powerful and ruthless individuals--. ; Vol. 2 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Williams, Tad TAILCHASER'S SONG New York Daw Books 1985 0809900025 / 9780809900022 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED EDITION. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a very slight torque to the spine of the book from the way it sat on the shelf. The text pages are clean and bright. The bottom edge of the text block does show a couple of light dings which may have been due to a publishing error. The dust jacket is clean and bright with just a hint of bumping to the edges. This book is the author's first novel "Meet Fritti Tailchaser, a ginger tomcat of rare courage and curiosity, of loyalty and determination, of intelligence and integrity, a born survivor in a world of heroes and villains, of powerful feline gods and whiskery legends about those strange, furless, erect creatures called men." ; Signed by Author Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Abnormalbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Abooktrader.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Ahabbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bbrownandassoc.net Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Booksinbulgaria.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Braintreeusedbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Bythebooklc.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Coasbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Confettibooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Cupboardmaker.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Edconroybooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Elpinarillobooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Eurolibros.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Fiction-addiction.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Goodwillbooks.com
| Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Infinitybooksjapan.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Johnbalebooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Kathmandubooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Logonbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Montclairbookcenter.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Mysteryandimagination.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Nooksofbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Nowandthenbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Pagemaster-books.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Patbookman.net Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Patcat.net Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Pbobooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rileybooks.co.uk Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Riversedgebooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rosesarereadbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Rowns.com
| Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Runforcoverbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Scififantasybooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Second-chance-books.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Star-dot-star.net Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Svbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Tenbestbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Themissingvolume.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Topshelfbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Waverlybooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Whiteunicornbooks.com Williams, Tad & Nina Kiriki Hoffman on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|