|
|
Wegman, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wegman, William ABC New York Hyperion 1994 1562826964 / 9781562826963 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by William Wegman Color Photographs; SIGNED EDITION. Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a blue cloth spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Signed with an illustration on front free page: "Anna & John / illustration of two doggy heads with hearts / William Wegman 97". Endpapers are fully illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Reverse of dust jacket has a light waterspot to top front edge. An ABC book with illustrations of the alphabet and the words used done by William Wegman's wondeful Weimaraners. I have no idea how he gets his pals to do this sort of work, but it is wonderful to see. ; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wegman, William (With Carole Kismaric & Marvin Heiferman) CINDERELLA New York Scholastic 1996 0590693220 / 9780590693226 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by William Wegman Color Photographs; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one tiny chip of color missing from top rear spine end of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wegman, William (with Carole Kismaric and Marvin Heiferman) LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD New York Hyperion Books 1993 1562824163 / 9781562824167 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by William Wegman Color Photographs; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Red paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with bronze gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers ar a wonderful plaid pattern. Illustrated by William Wegman who photographed his famous Weimaraners, with text by Carole Kismaric & Marvin Heiferman. "Battina (one of Wegman's most famous dogs) brings a bewitching sweetness to her role as the ingenue in the red cloak who is lured away from the route to her grandmother's house by a wolf who cunningly sends her far afield for a special flower - beloved by grandmothers universally- ." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wegman, William LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD New York Scholastic 1996 156282564X / 9781562825645 Book Club Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by William Wegman Color Photographs; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Illustrated by William Wegman with text by Carole Kismaric & Marvin Heiferman. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wegman, William MY TOWN New York Scholastic 1999 043913336X / 9780439133364 Reprint Paperback Very Good Illustrated by William Wegman Color Photographs; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Chip's homework is to hand in a report on a subject of his choosing. It's due tomorrow...-- Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wegman, William WILLIAM WEGMAN'S FARM DAYS Or How Chip Learnt An Important Lesson on the Farm or A Day in the Country Or Hip Chip's Trip Or Farmer Boy New York Hyperion Books 1997 0786802162 / 9780786802166 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by William Wegman Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have white and yellow lettering to front cover and spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "City boy Chip has been invited to the country by his country counsins, the McDoubles. On the old McFay farm, owned and operated by Farmer Chundo, the McDoubles teach chip all kinds of things - how to plant a garden, mow the hay, and scare birds from the fields. But, most important, he learns that farming is hard work." Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wegman, William WILLIAM WEGMAN'S MOTHER GOOSE New York Hyperion Books 1996 0786802189 / 9780786802180 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by William Wegman Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have blue and red lettering to front cover and blue lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Front endpaper has one small tear to foredge. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Enter the fantastic rhyming world of Mother Goose with William Wegman and his amazing dogs Batty, Chundo, Crooky, and Chip. Share curds and whey with Crooky in -Little Miss Muffett-, and watch her bound around her room in -Jumping Joan-." Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wegman, William on 50000books.com Wegman, William on Abstracteyebooks.com Wegman, William on Ahabbooks.com Wegman, William on Bibliobeast.com Wegman, William on Bookbrothers.net Wegman, William on Bookcollector.net Wegman, William on Booksbythesea.com Wegman, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com Wegman, William on Booksontheblvd.com Wegman, William on Booksr4u.net Wegman, William on Brooklynbooks.us Wegman, William on Bythebooklc.com Wegman, William on Centralbooksource.net Wegman, William on Childhoodbooks.com Wegman, William on Cinemagebooks.com Wegman, William on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Wegman, William on Easychairbooks.com Wegman, William on Gibbsbooks.com Wegman, William on Goodwillbooks.com Wegman, William on Heirloombookstore.com Wegman, William on Horsebooksplus.com Wegman, William on Kathmandubooks.com Wegman, William on Kingfisherbookshop.com Wegman, William on Lastwordbooks.biz Wegman, William on Leftcoastbooks.us Wegman, William on Marshwigglebooks.com Wegman, William on Montclairbookcenter.com Wegman, William on Newbostonusedbooks.com Wegman, William on Nooksofbooks.com Wegman, William on Oldgrowthbooks.net Wegman, William on Orphanedbooks.com Wegman, William on Rarebookcellar.com
| Wegman, William on Rodneysbookstore.com Wegman, William on Rwmilitarybooks.com Wegman, William on Tarmans.com Wegman, William on Thedustjacket.biz Wegman, William on Thefrugallibrarian.com Wegman, William on Themissingvolume.com Wegman, William on Used-and-rare-books.com Wegman, William on Vagabondbooks.com Wegman, William on Warrenartbooks.com Wegman, William on Waverlybooks.com Wegman, William on Whitingbooks.com Wegman, William on Wisestreetbooks.com Wegman, William on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|