S. Howlett-West Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Blyton, Enid  CHRISTMAS IN THE TOYSHOP
New York Gallery Books 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. One light scratch to top rear corner of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall a nice bright copy. Childrens Book; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by Sue Pearson
Color Illustrations
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Blyton, Enid  ENID BLYTON'S THE NIGHT THE TOYS CAME TO LIFE a Christmas Story
New York Gallery Books 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by Shirley Willis
Color Illustrations
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Blyton, Enid  FIVE LITTLE ELVES
New York Derrydale Books 1985 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have black and yellow lettering to front cover of book and black lettering to spine of book. There are two small spots of puckering to front cover of book where stickers were removed, and one tiny spot of color loss associated with one spot of puckering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated. There is one tiny edge tear to bottom spine hinge of front endpaper. Overall, a very good copy. "One-Button, Two-Button, Three-Button, Four-Button and Five-Button were five little elves who were so alike that no one could tell which was which. Because of this, one of them wore only one red button on his tunic." ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by Rene Cloke
Color Illustrations
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Blyton, Enid  THE SQUIRREL AND HIS FRIENDS
New York Derrydale Books 1985 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue laminated paper covered boards with black and yellow lettering to front cover of book. There is a bit of beginning bumping and nicking to bottom spine end of book cover. Rear cover of book has one light horizontal crease. Text pages clean & bright. There is one small tear to first page of text starting at bottom edge which as been carefully repaired. Overall, a very good- copy. --The squirrel was collecting nuts for his winter hoard. He had a nice little hiding place in a hole in his tree. But the Nuthatch found the hoard--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by Rene Cloke
Color Illustrations
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Blyton, Enid (Fiona Cummings)  TOY TOWN STORIES Mr. Plod and the Stolen Bicycle
New York Harper Collins 1997 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. First American paperback edition with a story by Fiona Cummings based on the books / characters by Enid Blyton. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --It was a very dull day in Toyland. -I do wish something exciting would happen,- grumbled Mr. Plod. Around the corner rushed Big-Ears puffing and panting. He bumped right into the policeman--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by County Studios
Color Illustrations
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elmore LeonardErle Gardner >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Centralbooksource.net
Areaderscorner.com
Molliesloft.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions