S. Howlett-West Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Price, Eugenia  BRIGHT CAPTIVITY
New York Doubleday 1991 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. A nice clean, bright copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are DEMCO'd. Book Club Edition
Vol. 1
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Price, Eugenia  ST. Simons Memoir The Personal Story of Finding the Island and Writing the St. Simons Trilogy of Novels
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1978 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Green paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Bottom edges of book cover have some light edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner marked the correct numbers of the series volumes next to the titles on the reverse of the half title page. Overall, a very good copy. --Genie is only half here,- I heard Joyce Blackburn tell someone in the crowd around the table where I was autographing in a Tampa, Florida bookstore on December 1, 1961. -Don't get me wrong. She's enjoying all this, but her mind is back on an island we've just found off the coast of Georgia. She believes she may have found the idea for a novel to be laid there--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Price, Eugenia  THE WAITING TIME
New York Doubleday 1997 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked on front endpaper. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are DEMCO'd.

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Price, Eugenia  THE WIDER PLACE
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1966 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have some bumping, rubbing & tiny chips. There are several longish edge tears, noticeable wrinkling & edge wear and one smallish triangular chip missing from top rear dust jacket at flap hinge. Overall, a very good- copy.; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Price, Eugenia  WHAT REALLY MATTERS An Honest Look at What is Truly Essential the the Authentic Christian Life
New York The Dial Press 1983 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's gift inscription inked on front endpaper. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are DEMCO'd.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Price, Eugenia  WHERE SHADOWS GO
New York Doubleday 1993 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There is a slight dip/bow to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked (very tiny print) on front endpaper. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Top spine end of dust jacket has one tiny edge nick/tear and there is another small edge tear to top rear flap of dust jacket. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are DEMCO'd.
Vol. 2
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Price, Eugenia  WOMAN TO WOMAN
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1960 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Covers of book have some light yellowing/darkening. Text pages generally clean & bright but there are several spots of fingermarking/dirt to an occasional page. Front endpaper has previous owner's name & address inked and then crossed out with dark blue marker pen. Spine ends of dust jacket have some bumping, rubbing & tiny chips. Top spine end of dust jacket is missing two inches worth in a large semi-circular chunk. There are several edge tears, spots, dirt & fingermarks to dust jacket also. Overall, a very good reading copy with most of the wear to the dust jacket. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are DEMCO'd.

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erskine CaldwellEve Bunting >>>


Try these sites for other Eugenia Price Listings

Anovelplace.net
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Hcmbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions