S. Howlett-West Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Fred Saberhagen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Saberhagen, Fred  A SHARPNESS ON THE NECK
New York Tor Books 1996 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --In 1792, Philip Radcliffe, the bastard son of Benjamin Franklin, comes to France to deliver a letter to Thomas Paine. But the guillotine of the Terror has the nation under its bloody blade - and he is caught up in a conflict more horrifying than the Revolution--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.

Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Saberhagen, Fred  DANCING BEARS
New York Tor Books 1996 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. There is a beginning bump to top spine end of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a very good copy. --in 1906 much is changing in Russia, and on the huge Lohmatski estate a man-eating bear has attacked at least two men. When Gregori Lohmatski, an ardent hunter visiting London, receives the urgent summons home, he invites his American friend and fellow hunter, John Sherwood, to join him--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.

Price: 18.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Saberhagen, Fred  FARSLAYER'S STORY The Fourth Book of Lost Swords
New york Tor Books 1989 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have gilt lettering to spine. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. --Farslayer - the Sword whose power is to kill the bearer's enemy even at the other end of the world - is rediscovered. Its finder is the beautiful mermaid Black Pearl, herself the victim of a magical curse that has changed her from a simple fisherman's daughter to a creature of the river. She gives the sword to the minor wizard Cosmo Malolo, who has seduced her while promising her that he will restore her to human form permanently--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.
Vol. 4
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Saberhagen, Fred  SHIVA IN STEEL
New York Tor Books 1998 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There are a series of faint, small dents to spine of book which vaguely look as if someone took a stab at biting the book (why, I wouldn't want to know). Overall, a very good copy. --In a sector of the galaxy occupied by Earth-descended people, one Berserker computer has suddenly and mysteriously developed a tactical strategy unlike anything the human opposition has seen before--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklyn BranleyFrederik Pohl >>>


Try these sites for other Fred Saberhagen Listings

Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Confettibooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions