|
|
Greg Bear listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bear, Greg ANVIL OF STARS New York Warner Aspect 1992 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. A nice clean, bright copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Bear, Greg DARWIN'S CHILDREN New york Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 2003 1st Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Green paper covered boards have a dark grey paper spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Eleven years have passed since SHEVA, an ancient retrovirus, was discovered in human DNA - a retrovirus that caused mutations in the human genome and heralded the arrival of a new wave of genetically enhanced humans. Now these changed children have reached adolescence...-- ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.
Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bear, Greg DARWIN'S RADIO New York Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy) 1999 1st American Edition; 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; First Trade edition -- published as a limited leatherbound, signed, numbered edition by Easton Press slightly before this. Also, it appears the British printing of this was released several weeks before the American edition, making it the true First Trade Edition. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have black paper spine with gilt lettering. The bumping to spine ends is very light, but just enough to pull the condition down from Near Fine to Very Good +. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of extremely light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --A mass grave in Russia that conceals the mummified remains of two women, both with child - and the conspiracy to keep it secret ... a major discovery high in the Alps: the preserved bodies of a prehistoric family - the newborn infant possessing disturbing characteristics ... a mysterious disease that strikes only pregnant women, resulting in miscarriage. Three disparate facts that will converge into one science-shattering truth--. This book is the Nebula Award winner for 2000. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by Heather Kern Cover Art Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Bear, Greg ETERNITY New York Warner Aspect 1988 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & tiny chips. One small semi-closed edge tear to top spine end of dust jacket at hinge. Overall, a very good copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Bear, Greg FOUNDATION AND CHAOS New york Harper Prism 1998 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a darker blue paper covered spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Hari Seldon, frail and full of years, is on trial for daring to predict the Empire's fall, and the time has come for the long-anticipated migration to Star's End. But R. Daneel Olivaw, the brilliant robot entrusted with this great mission, has discovered a potential enemy, even deadlier than the figurehead Emperor's brutal minions--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Bear, Greg FOUNDATION AND CHAOS New york Harper Prism 1998 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; SIGNED EDITION. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a darker blue paper covered spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Signed in black ink on title page by author. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Hari Seldon, frail and full of years, is on trial for daring to predict the Empire's fall, and the time has come for the long-anticipated migration to Star's End. But R. Daneel Olivaw, the brilliant robot entrusted with this great mission, has discovered a potential enemy, even deadlier than the figurehead Emperor's brutal minions--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Signed by Author Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Bear, Greg LEGACY New York Tor Books 1995 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping and rubbing (one small scratch to top spine end of dust jacket) . A nice clean, bright copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Bear, Greg QUEEN OF ANGELS New York Warner Books 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & tiny chips. One scratch/lifted spot to rear top edge of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Bear, Greg SLANT New York Tor Books 1997 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a very slight slant to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There are several small, nicked edge tears to dust jacket along with a bit of light edge wear. Overall, a very good copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Greg Bear Listings |