|
|
Orson Card listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Card, Orson Scott EARTHFALL New York Tor Books 1995 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Thin black (but long) remainder mark to bottom edge of book. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy.; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Remainder Vol. 4 Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Card, Orson Scott HOMECOMING HARMONY Including : The Memory of Earth, The Call of Earth, and, The Ships of Earth New York Guild America 1994 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; A Three-in-one volume which includes: The Memory of Earth, The Call of Earth, and, The Ships of Earth. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Front cover of book has a very light bow. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Dust jacket has several very small edge nicks & tears along with some light, but noticeable rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Card, Orson Scott RED PROPHET New york Tor Books 1988 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Gray / green paper covered boards with black cloth spine and gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated with maps. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --In Red Prophet, we learn more about those talents, both the minor gifts of the white people (starting fires, finding wter, sensing life) and the much grander gifts of the Indians, whose lives are filled with the beautiful green music. By the sound of that green music, an Indian can run all day and all night without catching his breath, can coax a rabbit out of its hole and ask its permission to be his food, can live in harmony with the earth and all its beings--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.
Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Card, Orson Scott SHADOW PUPPETS New York Tor Books 2002 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Dark grey paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. --Earth and its society have been changed irrevocably in the aftermath of Ender Wiggin's victory over the Formics. The unity forced upon the warring nations by an alien enemy has shattered. Nations are rising again, seeking territory and influence, and most of all, seeking to control the skills and loyalty of the children of the Battle School--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.
Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Card, Orson Scott The Folk of the Fringe New York Tor Books 1989 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy.; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Book Club Edition
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Card, Orson Scott THE MEMORY OF EARTH New York Tor Books 1992 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Vol. 1 Price: 18.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Card, Orson Scott & Kathryn H. Kidd LOVELOCK New York Tor Books 1994 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of very light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Vol. 1 Price: 22.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Orson Card Listings |