Raymond Feist listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Feist, Raymond FAERIE TALE New York Doubleday 1988 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Brown paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with red gilt lettering. There is one very small spot of white to front spine joint by bottom spine end of book cover. Text pages are clean & bright. There is a small spot of brownish discoloration (fairly light and small) to bottom edge of book. Endpapers are a solid red color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has one very tiny edge nick and also a small spot of rubbing. Dust jacket edges were slightly off when the dust jacket was originally creased & the front edge shows a bit of the white area from the front flap. Overall, a nice bright copy. "The town records have it as Erl King Hill, - Hill of the Elf King -. But it's better known as the Old Kessler Place. A great ramshackle house, it stands among he deep woods of upstate New York, full of memories and myth. There are peculiar stories about the old homestead: talk of haunted forests, strange lights that dance like fox fire, buried treasure, and lost children, now long - forgotten." ; S. Howlett-Wes t Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Illustrated by Robert Giusti Cover Art Price: 35.00 USD
Feist, Raymond E. KRONDOR THE BETRAYAL Book One of the Riftwar Legacy New York Avon 1998 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Green paper covered boards with slightly darker green paper spine and gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of very light bumping. Overall, a very good copy. --The RiftWar is done. But an enemy has risen in strength from the ashes of defeat - a fearsome army of trolls and renegade humans, emboldened by the drug of destruction and commanded by dark elves aided by the sorcery of an enigmatic cabal. But there is one who defies the call to battle--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Vol. 1 Price: 18.50 USD
Feist, Raymond E. RAGE OF A DEMON KING New york Avon Books 1997 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is a very thin black ink marker remainder mark to bottom edge of book. Top spine end of dust jacket has a very small edge tear and some light bumping. Bottom front edge of dust jacket has several tiny nicks and pokes (looks either like a cat nipped at it--why a cat would nip at a book cover is beyond me--or someone was playing with a very pointy pencil). Overall, a very good copy. --Erik von Darkmoor has trained well and fought valiantly in the service of the prince-and has risen up through the rankxs to become a respected leader of men. Though still young in years, both he and boyhood friend Rubert -Roo- Avery-One of Krondor's preeminent merchants and one of the Kingdom's richest men-have been aged by experience-- ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Remainder Vol. 3 Price: 10.00 USD
Feist, Raymond E. RISE OF A MERCHANT PRINCE New York Morrow 1995 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is an additional light, but noticeable bump/wrinkle to top spine end of book. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Overall, a very good copy. --the hideous Sauur have invaded the beleaguered planet through a dimensional fault. A dread race of serpents, they continue their merciless conquest of the farther reaches of Midkemia, on a seemingly unstoppable drive to enslave the entire population--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors. Vol. 2 Price: 17.00 USD