S. Howlett-West Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Jordan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Jordan, Robert  A CROWN OF SWORDS
New York Tor Books 1996 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Spine of book has an extremely slight slant. Front inside cover at top edge (on pastedown page) has a bit of a nick with some color pulled away (it's actually a publishing error, you can still see some of the glue that got stuck to the top edge). Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Overall a nice bright copy. ; A good book is a wonderful thing! Scans available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are DEMCO'd.
Vol. 7
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Jordan, Robert  LORD OF CHAOS
New York Tor Books 1994 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one small spot of bumping which has pulled back the paper at the bottom edge of front pastedown. The lifting has been very carefully repaired. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Spine of book is not slanted or bowed which is a problem with this series. One small spot of black ink on bottom edge of book. Overall, a very good copy. --On the slopes of Shayol Ghul, the Myrddraal swords are forged, and the sky is not the sky of this world; In Salidar the White Tower in exile prepares an embassy to Caemlyn, where Rand AlThor, the Dragon Reborn, holds the throne--. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.
Vol. 6
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Jordan, Robert  THE CONAN CHRONICLES Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, and, Conan the Unconquered
New york Tor Books 1995 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First edition thus. All three of the books were previously published in paperback (PBO's). Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one very small white mark of dirt to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Includes the three books: Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, and, Conan the Unconquered. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Photos available upon request. Our highest grade is FINE. All books carefully packed & dust jackets are covered with clear plastic (archival) protectors.

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Jordan, Robert  THE EYE OF THE WORLD
New York Tor Books 1990 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good+; This edition is paperback. This Trade paperback edition was printed simultaneously with the hardback edition and in fact, there is evidence that the second state binding for the hardback was made up of copies of the trade paperback which were rebound in case bindings. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are several very light creases and a slight bow to spine (a normal problem with such a large book) from being read. Front edge of front endpaper / illustration have very beginning rubbing. The cover is a fully illustrated wrap-around cover with additional full page illustration on inside front cover and where the endpaper normally is. Text pages clean & bright. Interior illustrations are by Matthew C. Nielsen with maps by John M. Ford and cover illustration by Darryl Sweet. This is the first volume of a massive decology (ten volume set). --The palace still shook occasionally as the earth rumbed in memory, groaned as if it would deny what had happened. Bars of sunlight cast through rents in the walls made motes of dust glitter where they yet hung in the air. Scorch-marks marred the walls, the floors, the ceilings. Broad black smears crossed the blistered paints and gilt of once-bright murals-- ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Trade PB Illustrated by Matthew C. Nielsen
B&W Illustrations; Vol. 1
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Jordan, Robert  THE EYE OF THE WORLD
New York Tor Books 1990 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing Paperback Very Good; This edition is paperback. This Trade paperback edition was printed simultaneously with the hardback edition and in fact, there is evidence that the second state binding for the hardback was made up of copies of the trade paperback which were rebound in case bindings. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. This copy has no creasing to the spine and only the slightest hint of a bow from being read. Bottom corners of book cover have very beginning curling and bumping. The cover is a fully illustrated wrap-around cover with additional full page illustration on inside front cover and where the endpaper normally is. Text pages clean & bright. Bottom edge of book has a light bit of ground-in dirt. Interior illustrations are by Matthew C. Nielsen with maps by John M. Ford and cover illustration by Darryl Sweet. This is the first volume of a massive decology (ten volume set). --The palace still shook occasionally as the earth rumbed in memory, groaned as if it would deny what had happened. Bars of sunlight cast through rents in the walls made motes of dust glitter where they yet hung in the air. Scorch-marks marred the walls, the floors, the ceilings. Broad black smears crossed the blistered paints and gilt of once-bright murals-- ; S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. S. Howlett-West Books is committed to offering the most dedicated and courteous book buying experience possible; please let us know how we can best help you with your purchase. Trade PB Illustrated by Matthew C. Nielsen
B&W Illustrations; Vol. 1
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert HeinleinRobert Parker >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Jordan Listings

Anovelplace.net
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Birdbookstore.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Awusedbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions